You are viewing the Staging version of this site. Login

News Archive

GB Rowing Team

Monday, 24 September 2018 USA takes the title as Great Britain finishes third at the 2018 SH Netz Cup

Wednesday, 19 September 2018 Great Britain squad to compete at SH Netz Cup announced

Sunday, 16 September 2018 ‘I’d much rather have a bronze round my neck than be sitting on the pontoon crying my eyes out’

Sunday, 16 September 2018 Bronze for GB’s men’s eight on final day of 2018 World Rowing Championships

Saturday, 15 September 2018 Ellie Piggott looking forward to building on lightweight double’s fifth-place finish

Saturday, 15 September 2018 ‘The win streak is incredibly impressive and it’s great to be a part of that and carry on the legacy’

Saturday, 15 September 2018 Gold and bronze for GB crews on penultimate day of 2018 World Rowing Championships

Friday, 14 September 2018 ‘I didn’t lie in my hospital bed dreaming of training – it’s these moments you dream of’

Friday, 14 September 2018 Imogen Grant wins bronze for GB on the first day of finals at 2018 World Rowing Championships

Thursday, 13 September 2018 Maddie Arlett expects another feisty race in lightweight quadruple sculls World Championships final

Thursday, 13 September 2018 Four more British crews reach medal finals at 2018 World Rowing Championships

Wednesday, 12 September 2018 ‘In the last hundred metres I was an absolute bag of sand, knowing that I should have paced myself better’

Wednesday, 12 September 2018 Lightweight women’s quad secure place in final on weather-affected day at World Rowing Championships

Tuesday, 11 September 2018 ‘We’ve got some big characters and I want them in my crew because I can see the passion they have’

Tuesday, 11 September 2018 Four more Great Britain crews secure semi-final places on day three of World Rowing Championships

Monday, 10 September 2018 Andy Houghton turns on the ‘Out Of Office’ to focus on delivering a World Championships medal

Monday, 10 September 2018 First GB crews book their places in medal finals at 2018 World Rowing Championships

Sunday, 9 September 2018 Meet Ellen Buttrick – the Para-rower and charity worker making her World Championships debut

Sunday, 9 September 2018 World Rowing Championships kick off in Plovdiv with four heats wins for GB crews

Saturday, 8 September 2018 From schoolboy crews to World Championships pairs partners: Ollie Cook and Matt Rossiter go way back

Thursday, 6 September 2018 Three rowers to represent Team GB at 2018 Youth Olympic Games

Wednesday, 5 September 2018 ‘We go in as a blank canvas but we know deep down that this boat hasn’t lost for a good number of years’

Tuesday, 4 September 2018 All you need to know about the 2018 World Rowing Championships

Sunday, 2 September 2018 Bronze for Gavin Horsburgh at European Rowing U23 Championships

Tuesday, 28 August 2018 Great Britain team announced for World Rowing Championships

Thursday, 23 August 2018 Great Britain names 12-strong squad for European U23 Rowing Championships

Friday, 17 August 2018 Andrews Sykes helping to keep GB Rowing Team cool on summer training camps

Sunday, 12 August 2018 Two golds for Great Britain at World Rowing Junior Championships

Saturday, 11 August 2018 GB qualify three boats for the A finals on day four of the World Rowing Junior Championships

Friday, 10 August 2018 GB crews win three repechages on day three at World Rowing Junior Championships

Thursday, 9 August 2018 Three heats wins for GB at World Rowing Junior Championships

Monday, 6 August 2018 ‘To be part of women’s rowing when there’s a quarter of a length covering the whole field is so exciting’

Sunday, 5 August 2018 Two bronze medals for GB crews on final day of Glasgow 2018 European Championships

Saturday, 4 August 2018 GB win two silver medals on penultimate day of European Championships

Friday, 3 August 2018 “Growing up, the four was always the lead boat so it’s a privilege to have a go at it ourselves”

Friday, 3 August 2018 GB to battle in six medal finals on Saturday at Glasgow 2018 European Rowing Championships

Thursday, 2 August 2018 Great Britain’s rowers start Glasgow 2018 European Championships with three heats wins

Tuesday, 31 July 2018 Prospect of competing on home water at European Championships excites Scots Sinclair and Bennett

Tuesday, 31 July 2018 All you need to know about the Glasgow 2018 European Rowing Championships

Monday, 30 July 2018 Reigning champion Vicky Thornley to miss European Rowing Championships

Monday, 30 July 2018 Great Britain retain Coupe de la Jeunesse title with 11 medals in Cork

Sunday, 29 July 2018 Three gold medals for GB and a record haul at the World Rowing U23 Championships

Saturday, 28 July 2018 GB win first medals of 2018 World Rowing U23 Championships with silver and bronze

Friday, 27 July 2018 Three more GB crews qualify for World Rowing U23 Championships finals

Thursday, 26 July 2018 Five heats wins for GB on day two of World Rowing U23 Championships

Wednesday, 25 July 2018 GB qualify two crews to finals on first day of World Rowing U23 Championships

Tuesday, 24 July 2018 Great Britain team for 2018 Coupe de la Jeunesse announced

Monday, 23 July 2018 Five returning medallists named in GB team for 2018 World Rowing Junior Championships

Monday, 23 July 2018 Success for England at Home International Regatta as Senior women and Junior rowers win their matches

Thursday, 19 July 2018 Para-rowing crews for World Rowing Championships announced

Thursday, 19 July 2018 Great Britain team for Glasgow 2018 European Rowing Championships announced

Tuesday, 17 July 2018 Returning medallists headline Great Britain squad for World Rowing U23 Championships

Sunday, 15 July 2018 Gold for men’s quadruple sculls at World Cup 3 in Lucerne

Saturday, 14 July 2018 World Cup 3: Three GB crews through to Sunday’s medal finals

Friday, 13 July 2018 Wins for Mottram and men’s four as GB qualify five boats to semi-finals on day one of World Cup 3

Friday, 13 July 2018 Great Britain juniors triumph in 2018 J16 GB v France match

Friday, 13 July 2018 Sam Mottram keen to leave his mark on lightweight singles sculls field

Tuesday, 10 July 2018 All you need to know about 2018 World Cup 3 in Lucerne

Monday, 9 July 2018 Great Britain team for annual J16 GB v France match announced

Friday, 6 July 2018 Vicky Thornley: One body, one life

Tuesday, 3 July 2018 Great Britain squad for World Cup 3 announced: Hurn and Carnegie set for senior debuts

Monday, 2 July 2018 Which GB Rowing Team athletes will be competing at Henley Royal Regatta 2018?

Sunday, 24 June 2018 Beaumont and Groom strike gold as Great Britain win seven medals at World Cup 2 in Linz

Saturday, 23 June 2018 Gold for Stanhope and Brown as GB’s Para-rowers win three medals at World Cup 2 in Linz

Friday, 22 June 2018 World Cup 2: GB crews thrive under time trial conditions in Linz

Thursday, 21 June 2018 Sibling support helping Emily Ford thrive in debut GB Rowing Team season

Thursday, 21 June 2018 Morgan Hellen looking to put injury-plagued 2017 behind him and make senior GB debut in Linz

Thursday, 21 June 2018 Laurence Whiteley looking to ‘prove a point’ at World Cup 2 in Linz

Tuesday, 19 June 2018 All you need to know about World Cup 2 in Linz-Ottensheim

Monday, 18 June 2018 Heather Stanning and Andrew Triggs Hodge among finalists for 2018 Thomas Keller Medal

Thursday, 14 June 2018 50 days to go: Glasgow 2018 European Championships reveals medals

Tuesday, 12 June 2018 Great Britain team for World Cup 2 announced

Tuesday, 5 June 2018 Women on Water: Vicky Thornley’s tips for reaching the top

Sunday, 3 June 2018 Gold for men’s quadruple sculls as Great Britain win five medals on final day of World Cup 1

Saturday, 2 June 2018 Andy Houghton wins silver for Great Britain at World Cup 1 in Belgrade

Friday, 1 June 2018 Strong first day of racing for GB at World Cup 1 in Belgrade

Thursday, 31 May 2018 ‘I feel like I am one of the oldest, but one of the least experienced athletes in the squad’

Wednesday, 30 May 2018 Doubling up in Belgrade holds no fears for Rebecca Girling

Tuesday, 29 May 2018 All you need to know about World Cup 1 in Belgrade

Monday, 28 May 2018 Gold for Offiler and Cartwright at European Rowing Junior Championships

Wednesday, 23 May 2018 Six athletes named in GB squad for European Rowing Junior Championships

Tuesday, 22 May 2018 Great Britain squad for World Rowing Cup 1 announced

Wednesday, 16 May 2018 Exclusive Glasgow 2018 competition for British Rowing clubs and members

Sunday, 13 May 2018 Gold and five silvers for GB Para-rowers at Gavirate International Regatta

Monday, 7 May 2018 Success for Great Britain rowers at Munich Junior Regatta

Thursday, 3 May 2018 Plymouth Para-rower set to embark on first GB Rowing Team training camp

Friday, 27 April 2018 Extra Glasgow 2018 tickets released as demand surges

Thursday, 19 April 2018 Mental Health Training: ‘It’s beneficial for athletes to know that what they are sometimes feeling is not abnormal’

Monday, 16 April 2018 Karen Bennett announced as official ambassador for Glasgow 2018 European Championships

Sunday, 15 April 2018 Vicky Thornley and Tom Barras take impressive victories at GB Rowing Team Trials

Saturday, 14 April 2018 GB Rowing Team Trials: Day one report and results

Friday, 13 April 2018 GB Rowing Team Trials preview: McKellar and Chin making the most of their last-minute partnership

Thursday, 12 April 2018 GB Rowing Team Trials preview: Angus Groom predicting tight competition between scullers

Wednesday, 11 April 2018 Great Britain team announced for 2018 Munich Junior Regatta

Tuesday, 10 April 2018 Triple Olympic champion Pete Reed OBE announces rowing retirement

Tuesday, 27 March 2018 Moe Sbihi shares his perfect indoor rowing playlist

Thursday, 22 March 2018 British Rowing appoints Brendan Purcell as Director of Performance

Tuesday, 20 March 2018 ‘This little lake is where big dreams happen’: How Jess Leyden found her competitive spirit in Hollingworth

Thursday, 8 March 2018 International Women’s Day 2018: GB Rowing Team women’s squad #PressForProgress

Monday, 12 February 2018 GBRT 3rd Winter Assessment: ‘When the waves started we were excited and really cracked on’

Saturday, 10 February 2018 Standards high at GB Rowing Team 3rd Winter Assessment despite challenging conditions

Tuesday, 6 February 2018 GB Rowing Team undertakes Mental Health First Aid training

Tuesday, 16 January 2018 Jacob Dawson wins Plymouth Herald’s Amateur Sports Personality of the Year award

Monday, 15 January 2018 ‘I think there will be a real buzz within Scotland’ – Glasgow 2018 passes 200 days to go mark

Thursday, 21 December 2017 In conversation with coaches Jurgen Grobler, Paul Thompson and Tom Dyson

Thursday, 21 December 2017 World Championships medallists headline 2017 GB Rowing Team awards

Tuesday, 19 December 2017 Coaching students: ‘We have gone from being a mid-table university, to challenging the top clubs’

Tuesday, 12 December 2017 GB’s Peter Sheppard trains prize winners Staines BC

Monday, 27 November 2017 Schools receive visits from GB rowers after participating in School Rowing Review Survey

Friday, 24 November 2017 GB rowers support inspirational students at Kensington Aldridge Academy

Friday, 24 November 2017 Holly Dunford wins SportsAid ‘One-to-Watch’ award for 2017

Thursday, 16 November 2017 Rower Holly Dunford makes final three of Sportsaid’s One-to-Watch award

Tuesday, 7 November 2017 Rowers Holly Dunford and Calvin Tarczy shortlisted for Sportsaid’s annual One-to-Watch Award

Monday, 6 November 2017 Strong showings from university boat clubs at GB Rowing Team’s first assessment

Friday, 3 November 2017 Zoe Lee relishing her return to racing at GB Rowing Team’s first winter assessment

Friday, 3 November 2017 Para-rowing Trials: ‘Any opportunity to get better at the new distance and the routine is really welcome’

Monday, 30 October 2017 ‘As soon as I finished I thought ‘I want more’’ – Beth Bryan on her World Championships bronze medal

Wednesday, 25 October 2017 ‘It’s nice to be back in training and I’m just hoping it gets easier sometime soon!’

Monday, 23 October 2017 Sign up now to the GB Rowing Team Para-rowing Trials

Monday, 9 October 2017 ‘We just got in the boat and tried to get it to go fast’

Sunday, 1 October 2017 World Championships: Day Eight

Sunday, 1 October 2017 The life of a single sculler: Vicky Thornley reflects on her craft ahead of her World Rowing Championships final

Saturday, 30 September 2017 World Championships: Day Seven

Saturday, 30 September 2017 World Class Start graduates in the hunt for medals at the World Rowing Championships

Friday, 29 September 2017 World Championships: Day Six

Friday, 29 September 2017 Preview to the first finals of the World Rowing Championships

Thursday, 28 September 2017 World Championships: Day Five

Thursday, 28 September 2017 Familiarity and friendship helping Wilson and Hill find form in Sarasota

Wednesday, 27 September 2017 World Rowing Championships: Day Four

Wednesday, 27 September 2017 ‘It’s great to get something back after the hard work we’ve put in this year after injury’

Tuesday, 26 September 2017 World Rowing Championships: Day Three

Tuesday, 26 September 2017 Para-rowing preview: ‘I was never planning to come back and I was looking to get rowing again for fitness’

Monday, 25 September 2017 World Rowing Championships: Day Two

Monday, 25 September 2017 ‘We want to set the standard for the women’s four as the GB men have done in the same boat’

Sunday, 24 September 2017 World Rowing Championships: Day One

Sunday, 24 September 2017 Tom Barras looking to fuel Tokyo dreams with strong showing in Sarasota-Bradenton

Saturday, 23 September 2017 Vicky Thornley only has eyes for the podium in hotly contested single scull competition

Thursday, 21 September 2017 All you need to know about the 2017 World Rowing Championships in Sarasota-Bradenton

Wednesday, 20 September 2017 ‘I had pictures of Reed, Triggs Hodge and Pinsent on my wall – it’s very strange to now be in the four’

Tuesday, 19 September 2017 Zoe Lee’s guide to the 2017 World Rowing Championships venue

Monday, 18 September 2017 High performance coaching: ‘Once a year it’s crunch time; once every four years it’s properly crunch time’

Thursday, 14 September 2017 Jane Hall: ‘I don’t see myself as a female coach. I see myself as a coach who happens to be female’

Monday, 11 September 2017 Two more crews added to Great Britain’s World Rowing Championships team

Monday, 4 September 2017 Great Britain wins two medals at inaugural European Rowing U23 Championships

Friday, 25 August 2017 Two eights selected to represent Great Britain at European U23 Championships

Friday, 11 August 2017 ‘I’ve set the goal to ‘become a rower’ rather than someone who’s learning how to row’

Thursday, 10 August 2017 Great Britain team for 2017 World Rowing Championships announced

Sunday, 6 August 2017 Two golds for Great Britain at World Rowing Junior Championships

Saturday, 5 August 2017 Three semi-final wins as GB qualify five boats for World Rowing Junior Championships finals

Friday, 4 August 2017 Two race wins for GB on day three of World Rowing Junior Championships

Thursday, 3 August 2017 Great Britain enjoys strong start to World Rowing Junior Championships

Wednesday, 2 August 2017 Twelve months to go until the Glasgow 2018 European Championships

Tuesday, 1 August 2017 Eight golds as Great Britain top points table at 2017 Coupe de la Jeunesse

Friday, 28 July 2017 Great Britain team for World Rowing Junior Championships announced

Sunday, 23 July 2017 Men’s double scull wins GB’s second gold at World Rowing U23 Championships

Saturday, 22 July 2017 Gold for women’s quad as GB win three medals at World Rowing U23 Championships

Friday, 21 July 2017 Great Britain sets up seven medal finals on Saturday at World Rowing U23 Championships

Thursday, 20 July 2017 Five more GB boats progress on day two of World Rowing U23 Championships in Plovdiv

Wednesday, 19 July 2017 Strong start for GB rowers on day one of World Rowing U23 Championships

Wednesday, 19 July 2017 World U23 Championships: Medal hopefuls explain how previous experiences will drive them to success

Friday, 14 July 2017 Great Britain win 2017 J16 GB v France Match

Wednesday, 12 July 2017 Great Britain team for World Rowing U23 Championships announced

Monday, 10 July 2017 Team announced for 2017 J16 GB v France Match

Sunday, 9 July 2017 World Rowing Cup III Day Three: Gold for men’s four as GB win four medals in total

Saturday, 8 July 2017 World Rowing Cup III day two: GB wins first medal as five more boats qualify for A finals

Friday, 7 July 2017 World Rowing Cup III day one: Four boats qualify directly for Sunday’s finals

Thursday, 6 July 2017 All you need to know about World Rowing Cup III in Lucerne

Wednesday, 5 July 2017 From shop worker to World Cup medallist in just four months – Rebecca Shorten’s rise to the podium

Thursday, 29 June 2017 Dame Katherine Grainger awarded World Rowing’s Thomas Keller Medal

Thursday, 29 June 2017 Jack Beaumont discusses his split loyalties during Henley Royal Regatta

Tuesday, 27 June 2017 Great Britain team for World Rowing Cup III announced

Sunday, 25 June 2017 #WSW2017: ‘We’ve got fabulous role models in women’s rowing, and there always have been’

Thursday, 22 June 2017 One hundred rowers form Great Britain team for 2017 EUSA Rowing Championships

Thursday, 22 June 2017 ‘Whether it’s rowing or another sport, hopefully my visit will encourage them and push them on to success’

Wednesday, 21 June 2017 Which GB Rowing Team athletes will be competing at Henley Royal Regatta?

Tuesday, 20 June 2017 #WSW2017: Alice Baatz charts her rise from World Class Start to international racing

Sunday, 18 June 2017 World Rowing Cup II Day Three

Saturday, 17 June 2017 World Rowing Cup II Day Two: PR2 mixed double sculls and lightweight men’s pair claim GB’s first medals

Saturday, 17 June 2017 Heather Stanning awarded OBE in Queen’s Birthday Honours List

Friday, 16 June 2017 World Rowing Cup II Day One: Men’s four and quad seal finals spots

Thursday, 15 June 2017 Karen Bennett enjoying women’s eight return at World Rowing Cup II

Thursday, 15 June 2017 All you need to know about World Rowing Cup II in Poznan

Wednesday, 14 June 2017 European Championships absence gives John Collins fresh perspective ahead of World Cup II

Wednesday, 14 June 2017 Tickets for Glasgow 2018 European Championships go on sale

Tuesday, 13 June 2017 Updated: Great Britain team for World Rowing Cup II

Tuesday, 6 June 2017 Great Britain squad for World Rowing Cup 2 announced

Sunday, 28 May 2017 European Rowing Championships day three: Victoria Thornley takes gold in women’s single sculls

Saturday, 27 May 2017 European Rowing Championships day two: Great Britain set up 11 medal opportunities

Friday, 26 May 2017 European Rowing Championships day one: Three British boats straight through to finals

Thursday, 25 May 2017 ‘There is an element of leadership to my position, but it’s not as if I have to go and read a textbook’

Wednesday, 24 May 2017 All you need to know about the 2017 European Rowing Championships

Monday, 22 May 2017 Tickets for Glasgow 2018 European Championships to go on general sale from 14 June

Friday, 19 May 2017 Joel Cassells sets his sights on European Rowing Championships hat-trick

Monday, 15 May 2017 2017 World Rowing Championships on the horizon

Monday, 15 May 2017 Three wins for Great Britain Para-rowers at Gavirate International Regatta

Thursday, 11 May 2017 Belgrade stars headline Great Britain’s European Championship team

Monday, 8 May 2017 Paralympic Games stars return to action at Gavirate International Regatta

Sunday, 7 May 2017 Great Britain take World Rowing Cup lead after winning 11 medals in Belgrade

Saturday, 6 May 2017 World Rowing Cup I day two: Great Britain set up 12 medal opportunities for final day

Friday, 5 May 2017 World Rowing Cup I day one: Men’s four power into final; afternoon racing postponed

Friday, 5 May 2017 World Rowing Cup I: ‘It’s all about building up to the World Championships’

Thursday, 4 May 2017 All you need to know about World Rowing Cup I in Belgrade

Wednesday, 3 May 2017 ‘We have the experience and the power to be the boat that everyone fears in five months’ time’

Tuesday, 2 May 2017 Great Britain team announced for Munich Junior Regatta

Thursday, 27 April 2017 Jürgen Grobler honoured with Lifetime Achievement Award at the BT Sports Industry Awards

Monday, 24 April 2017 Great Britain team for World Rowing Cup I announced

Friday, 21 April 2017 Dame Katherine Grainger appointed chair of UK Sport

Wednesday, 19 April 2017 Katherine Copeland looking to learn from Rio 2016 experience in run up to third Olympic Games

Monday, 17 April 2017 Boat Race rivals Cook and Tredell team up to finish fourth at GB Rowing Team trials

Sunday, 16 April 2017 Mohamed Sbihi and Will Satch edge thrilling men’s pair final at GB Rowing Team trials

Saturday, 15 April 2017 GB Rowing Team Senior & U23 Trials: day one round-up

Thursday, 13 April 2017 2017 GB Rowing Team Senior and U23 Trials preview

Tuesday, 11 April 2017 British rowers dominate Thomas Keller medal shortlist

Sunday, 2 April 2017 The search is on for a female PR3 rower ahead of 2017 World Championships

Thursday, 9 March 2017 Glasgow confirmed as host of 2018 European Rowing Championships

Monday, 27 February 2017 Andrew T Hodge retires from international rowing

Tuesday, 21 February 2017 Nurturing the next generation of GB Rowing Team stars

Saturday, 11 February 2017 Mat Tarrant and Stewart Innes take pair honours at third winter assessment

Saturday, 11 February 2017 FISA Congress votes on changes to Tokyo Olympic and Paralympic rowing programmes

Wednesday, 8 February 2017 Double Paralympic champion Pam Relph announces her retirement from rowing

Tuesday, 7 February 2017 Emerging talent set to battle with returning Olympians in third GB winter assessment

Monday, 30 January 2017 ‘I can walk around and everything, so I never thought of myself as someone who would qualify as a Para-rower’

Thursday, 26 January 2017 Helene Raynsford: ‘I treated my cancer journey as just another race on a different stretch of water’

Thursday, 12 January 2017 Paralympic gold medallist Tom Aggar announces retirement from international rowing

Tuesday, 10 January 2017 Moe Sbihi shortlisted for Sportsman of the Year at British Ethnic Diversity Sports Awards

Friday, 6 January 2017 Alex Gregory announces his retirement from rowing

Thursday, 5 January 2017 Triple Olympic gold medallist Pete Reed returns to rowing

Friday, 30 December 2016 Arise, Dame Katherine: Grainger to be made a dame in New Year honours

Friday, 30 December 2016 Olympic and Paralympic champions recognised in New Year honours list

Friday, 16 December 2016 Helen Glover and Heather Stanning win Sports Journalists’ Association President’s Award

Friday, 16 December 2016 GB rowing’s press officer, Caroline Searle, wins prestigious sports journalism award

Friday, 16 December 2016 Five-time Olympian Frances Houghton announces her retirement from rowing

Saturday, 10 December 2016 Team Sbihi has the last laugh as they beat Team Satch in epic BRIC 2016 relay battle

Friday, 9 December 2016 Team Sbihi v Team Satch headlines bumper day of racing for GB rowers at BRIC

Friday, 2 December 2016 Rachel Morris crowned FISA Para-Rower of the Year

Thursday, 1 December 2016 Katherine Grainger receives Olympians’ Olympian award

Wednesday, 30 November 2016 Tokyo 2020 rowing venue to remain at Tokyo Bay

Monday, 28 November 2016 Chris Bartley announces his retirement from rowing

Friday, 25 November 2016 Rio 2016 stars among award winners at GB Rowing Team dinner

Friday, 25 November 2016 Lauren Rowles among nominees for BBC Young Sports Personality of the Year

Wednesday, 16 November 2016 Rio 2016 success sees Great Britain named as best Olympic team

Tuesday, 15 November 2016 ‘It’s no coincidence that we continue to win medals, it’s all down to what goes on behind the scenes’

Friday, 11 November 2016 Olympic champion George Nash announces his retirement

Wednesday, 9 November 2016 Swapping Caversham for the Indian Ocean – Imogen Walsh’s coaching trip to the Maldives

Tuesday, 8 November 2016 Heather Stanning announces her retirement from rowing

Tuesday, 8 November 2016 Eight British finalists named for the 2016 World Rowing Awards

Sunday, 6 November 2016 Leander Club lead the way at first GB Rowing Team Winter Assessment

Thursday, 3 November 2016 Sam Townsend retires to take up Radley College role

Thursday, 3 November 2016 ‘It’s all about setting a marker,’ says Ellie Piggott ahead of winter assessments

Wednesday, 19 October 2016 Medals: Row to Rio #11

Thursday, 13 October 2016 Celebrate our rowers’ return from Rio!

Friday, 7 October 2016 #WSW16: Potential Tokyo 2020 Olympians Start on right path

Wednesday, 5 October 2016 Who inspired Jess Eddie’s Olympic career?

Wednesday, 5 October 2016 #WSW16: My journey from sporty schoolgirl to Olympic medallist

Monday, 3 October 2016 #WSW16: Four decades of breaking boundaries on Olympic stage

Thursday, 29 September 2016 Award-winning Stanning and Grainger are great Scots

Friday, 16 September 2016 Paralympic champion takes on the Thames

Monday, 12 September 2016 From Talent ID Pathway to Paralympic Champion

Monday, 12 September 2016 Chambers calls time but stays in our sport

Sunday, 11 September 2016 Three golds and a bronze on epic day for GB Rowers

Saturday, 10 September 2016 BREAKING: Rowing fans to see medal finals live on Channel 4 in UK

Saturday, 10 September 2016 And Aggar makes it all four into finals

Friday, 9 September 2016 World best time for double and three through to finals

Thursday, 8 September 2016 The draw is done and the Rio scene is set

Wednesday, 7 September 2016 Incident at World University Championships for Rowing

Tuesday, 6 September 2016 Aggar and Relph impressed by Rio

Sunday, 4 September 2016 We hope to light up the Lagoa again, says James Fox

Thursday, 1 September 2016 International Para-Rowing Party this October

Thursday, 1 September 2016 Join British Rowing to help #FillTheSeats at Rio 2016

Tuesday, 30 August 2016 World University team is named by BUCS

Sunday, 28 August 2016 Three Junior medals sees World Champs end on a high

Saturday, 27 August 2016 Treble triumph as GB top Senior World Champs medal table

Saturday, 27 August 2016 More junior crews through to Sunday showdown

Friday, 26 August 2016 Four more medals for U23s as double dazzle

Friday, 26 August 2016 “Excited, inspired and focussed” – say GB’s Para-Rowers

Thursday, 25 August 2016 Lightweights make history as GB U23s win gold and silver

Thursday, 25 August 2016 Well-earned wins keep senior title defences on track

Wednesday, 24 August 2016 Eight provide final flourish as juniors make strong start

Wednesday, 24 August 2016 Single scullers make it a dozen U23 finalists for GB

Tuesday, 23 August 2016 Seven more finalists as next generation shine in sun

Monday, 22 August 2016 Defending champions make winning start to Senior Worlds

Monday, 22 August 2016 Repechage wins put three more U23 crews into World finals

Sunday, 21 August 2016 Lightweights lead way as U23s make solid start to World Champs

Saturday, 13 August 2016 Eights excel as GB tops Rio medal table

Friday, 12 August 2016 Thirty minutes, two golds – historic day for GB in Rio

Thursday, 11 August 2016 Grainger becomes GB’s most decorated female Olympian

Tuesday, 9 August 2016 A place of joy and a theatre of pain

Monday, 8 August 2016 Four and eights lay down marker

Monday, 8 August 2016 Women’s four and lightweight men’s quad added to Worlds team

Sunday, 7 August 2016 Team GB rowing leader not concerned by delay

Saturday, 6 August 2016 Team GB rowers come through tough opening session

Friday, 5 August 2016 Ready and raring to go in Rio

Thursday, 4 August 2016 U23s challenged to show Tokyo 2020 potential at Worlds

Wednesday, 3 August 2016 Champs return to defend World titles in Rotterdam

Tuesday, 2 August 2016 Thomas misses out in cruel twist of fate

Monday, 1 August 2016 Coupe cracker as GB Juniors record biggest-ever win

Friday, 29 July 2016 Olympic Legacy Lives on…

Thursday, 28 July 2016 Time: Row to Rio #10

Wednesday, 27 July 2016 Juniors ready to take on World in Rotterdam

Tuesday, 26 July 2016 Juniors head to Poznan for Coupe competition

Sunday, 24 July 2016 Good luck to our rowers going to Rio

Friday, 22 July 2016 Pride: Row to Rio #9

Thursday, 21 July 2016 GB Team bring back the EUSA Salver

Sunday, 17 July 2016 Team Science – Take #2

Friday, 15 July 2016 Rowing aims to inspire the nation at Rio 2016

Tuesday, 12 July 2016 Strong GB Team begins competing in Zagreb

Tuesday, 12 July 2016 Are you ready to Discover Your Gold?

Tuesday, 12 July 2016 Plenty of positives for juniors to take from French test

Tuesday, 5 July 2016 GB juniors heading to France for annual international

Monday, 4 July 2016 GB rowers among the winners at Henley Royal Regatta

Friday, 1 July 2016 Men’s eight for Rio confirmed as Team GB finalise squad

Thursday, 30 June 2016 World Champions head Rio Paralympic selections

Wednesday, 29 June 2016 “Real buzz” as GB rowers head to Henley

Sunday, 26 June 2016 Thornley and Grainger announced for Rio in double

Friday, 24 June 2016 Blog: Making New Ripples In Para-Rowing

Friday, 24 June 2016 Sinclair and Innes named in men’s pair

Sunday, 19 June 2016 An eight medal tally for GB in fine world cup performance

Saturday, 18 June 2016 Three golds for GB in Poznan

Saturday, 18 June 2016 Morris says she now “feels like a rower”

Friday, 17 June 2016 Shining heat wins for GB despite stormy weather

Thursday, 16 June 2016 Para-rower Morris gets GB off to strong world cup start

Wednesday, 15 June 2016 GB Team announced for 2016 EUSA Games

Wednesday, 15 June 2016 Belief: Row to Rio #8

Thursday, 9 June 2016 Meet Our Team GB Rowers Heading To Rio!

Wednesday, 8 June 2016 Fuel – Row to Rio #7

Wednesday, 8 June 2016 Scott Meenagh Q&A

Monday, 6 June 2016 Final pre-Games run out for GB Rowing Team

Monday, 30 May 2016 #100Days#100Thanks

Sunday, 29 May 2016 High drama in Lucerne as men’s four win gold and women’s eight take silver

Saturday, 28 May 2016 UPDATED: World Cup report – Gold for lightweight men’s pair

Friday, 27 May 2016 UPDATED: Super-sub McBrierty helps GB men’s four into world cup final

Thursday, 26 May 2016 Quality Lucerne entry points to strong pre-Olympic test

Tuesday, 24 May 2016 Rio-qualified tally stays at 12 boats

Tuesday, 24 May 2016 Hearts – Row to Rio #6

Monday, 23 May 2016 GB Quad keeps hopes alive but face a tough final

Sunday, 22 May 2016 Tough task at Olympic qualifying session

Tuesday, 10 May 2016 Eight medals in Munich for GBRT juniors

Tuesday, 10 May 2016 Strength: Row to Rio #5

Sunday, 8 May 2016 Four gold European haul in bouncy Brandenburg

Saturday, 7 May 2016 Six more GB crews through to European finals

Friday, 6 May 2016 Strong opening session from GB at Europeans

Wednesday, 4 May 2016 Rowers ready for ‘world-class’ European test

Saturday, 30 April 2016 World medallists among exciting GB junior team for Munich Regatta

Wednesday, 27 April 2016 Some tweaks have been made to the Europeans team

Wednesday, 27 April 2016 The Olympic start line is coming

Tuesday, 26 April 2016 A Wall of Thanks

Sunday, 24 April 2016 Medal haul for GB rowers in International double-header

Saturday, 23 April 2016 Wins and medals for para-rowers in Italy

Friday, 22 April 2016 Blog: News from the “Engine Room”

Sunday, 17 April 2016 Reilly O’Donnell and Tarrant take world cup gold

Saturday, 16 April 2016 Men’s pair and double into world cup finals

Friday, 15 April 2016 A quartet of crews through to semis at the opening world cup

Friday, 15 April 2016 A chance to open the lungs and race for real

Tuesday, 12 April 2016 Young GB rowers make their mark at ‘first-rate’ World Trials

Monday, 11 April 2016 Rotterdam and Poznan the target as World Trials begin

Thursday, 7 April 2016 Seats: Row to Rio #4

Thursday, 7 April 2016 Q and A with Tom Dyson, GB’s lead para-rowing coach

Wednesday, 6 April 2016 European selections point to aiming high at Rio Olympics

Tuesday, 5 April 2016 Six GB Rowing Team crews to race at Varese World Cup

Friday, 1 April 2016 Blog: James Fox – speed order and true grit

Tuesday, 29 March 2016 FEATURE: Sam Townsend hails sculling strength in depth ahead of Europeans

Thursday, 24 March 2016 Voices – Row to Rio #3

Wednesday, 23 March 2016 Multiple wins and maiden victories as “exceptional” Trials conclude

Tuesday, 22 March 2016 Rowers have “another gear to go” ahead of crunch Trials finals

Tuesday, 22 March 2016 Sparkling performances in the sunshine during time trials

Monday, 21 March 2016 Some “big calls” to come at Trials

Saturday, 19 March 2016 FEATURE: Angus Groom looking to build on winter win at Olympic Trials

Friday, 18 March 2016 FEATURE: One test down for Dr Zoe Lee, now for the Olympic Trials

Thursday, 17 March 2016 European and Olympic seats to seek at Trials

Thursday, 17 March 2016 FEATURE: Trials are first focus as Mark Aldred pursues Olympic dream

Wednesday, 16 March 2016 FEATURE: Jess Eddie gearing up for “intense” Rio 2016 Olympic Trials

Tuesday, 15 March 2016 FEATURE: Jonny Walton aiming to ‘do a Leicester’ at Olympic Trials

Friday, 11 March 2016 “The Start of my Olympic dream… in the school lunch queue”

Friday, 11 March 2016 BLOG: From low-downs to lone-rangers

Thursday, 3 March 2016 FEATURE: Fit-again Polly Swann raring to go at Olympic Trials

Wednesday, 2 March 2016 FEATURE: George Nash still looking to prove himself as Olympic Trials draw closer

Tuesday, 23 February 2016 Junior rowers impress at February trials in Boston

Saturday, 20 February 2016 BLOG: “Glassy” in Cerla – from World Champion James Fox

Friday, 19 February 2016 Junior rowers ready to stake their claim for GB Rowing Team vest

Thursday, 18 February 2016 Exclusive interview with Anna Watkins

Saturday, 13 February 2016 Barras stamps his authority

Friday, 12 February 2016 Third assessment gives next generation of GB rowers chance to impress

Wednesday, 10 February 2016 Anna Watkins withdraws from the Rio Olympic programme

Monday, 8 February 2016 The BOA comment on the Zika Virus

Saturday, 6 February 2016 The search is on for Tokyo and beyond

Friday, 5 February 2016 At six month marker, GB remains ambitious

Monday, 18 January 2016 Foad plays the waiting game

Friday, 8 January 2016 Your chance to help Supercharge ParalympicsGB!

Saturday, 19 December 2015 Groom springs GB Rowing Team trials surprise

Friday, 18 December 2015 Olympic Dreams and the Road to Rio

Thursday, 17 December 2015 Katherine Grainger’s contribution to sport recognised by The National Lottery Spirit of Sport Award

Wednesday, 16 December 2015 Rodford calls time on rowing career

Wednesday, 16 December 2015 Rio hopefuls face tough test

Friday, 11 December 2015 2015 World Eight reunite

Friday, 4 December 2015 Olympic rowers ready to raise the roof

Friday, 20 November 2015 Gregory and Stanning named Olympic athletes of the Year

Friday, 20 November 2015 Glover and Stanning named World Female Crew of the Year

Saturday, 14 November 2015 Morris tops the Trials results

Monday, 2 November 2015 Gregory and Sbihi are top guns in Boston

Wednesday, 28 October 2015 World and Olympic medallists take first steps in 2016 season

Tuesday, 27 October 2015 GB Rowing Team #DoTheStrictly

Wednesday, 21 October 2015 Glover and Stanning are finalists in World Rowing Awards

Sunday, 18 October 2015 Winning start to big season for GB rowers

Saturday, 17 October 2015 No separating leading men’s fours in time trials

Thursday, 15 October 2015 GB rowers back in action at British Championships

Tuesday, 13 October 2015 Rowers start final countdown to Rio 2016

Monday, 12 October 2015 Vote Glover and Stanning for Team of the Year

Sunday, 11 October 2015 Paralympic sports brought together

Friday, 9 October 2015 Could you be an Olympic rower?

Thursday, 8 October 2015 Help for Heroes para racing boat officially named

Friday, 25 September 2015 GB para-rowers to get early feel for Rio 2016

Friday, 18 September 2015 GB men’s eight win SH Netz Cup in Germany

Wednesday, 16 September 2015 European Universities Championships 2015

Tuesday, 8 September 2015 GB Universities Team departs for Hanover

Sunday, 6 September 2015 GB Rowing Team men’s eight win gold

Saturday, 5 September 2015 Gold for GB Rowing Team’s Glover and Stanning

Friday, 4 September 2015 Five medal flourish for GB Rowing Team at Worlds

Thursday, 3 September 2015 Nine boats into finals, six Rio quota places booked

Thursday, 3 September 2015 World gold and three silvers for GB Rowing Team para rowers

Wednesday, 2 September 2015 Morris wins semi 18 weeks after shoulder surgery

Wednesday, 2 September 2015 Cracking morning for GB Rowing Team at Worlds

Tuesday, 1 September 2015 Whiteley and Rowles qualify first GB Rowing Team boat for Rio Paralympics

Tuesday, 1 September 2015 GB Rowing Team men’s four and quad keep Rio hopes alive

Monday, 31 August 2015 Trio of GB Rowing Team para-rowing successes

Monday, 31 August 2015 Men’s coxed pair and eight bookend morning session

Sunday, 30 August 2015 Five-win start for GB Rowing Team at Worlds

Monday, 24 August 2015 This is the biggest event of the year for us, says Sbihi

Monday, 24 August 2015 GB Rowing Team crews lists for World Championships

Sunday, 23 August 2015 A week to go to the World Championships

Monday, 17 August 2015 Women’s four join GB Rowing Team for Worlds

Monday, 17 August 2015 British University Champions Set to Challenge European Counterparts

Tuesday, 11 August 2015 Olympic champion Anna Watkins on comeback trail

Saturday, 8 August 2015 Junior men’s quad surge into history books in Rio

Friday, 7 August 2015 Four more GB junior crews through to Rio finals

Thursday, 6 August 2015 Quads catch the eye in Rio

Wednesday, 5 August 2015 One year to Rio – GB rowers start Olympic countdown

Monday, 3 August 2015 Finishing touches put to strong World Champs squad

Monday, 3 August 2015 Women lead the way at Coupe de la Jeunesse

Thursday, 30 July 2015 Former Wheelchair athlete? The BPA need your help

Sunday, 26 July 2015 Future looks bright as GB win six medals at World U23s

Saturday, 25 July 2015 Four World U23 medals for GB on super Saturday

Saturday, 25 July 2015 Twelve out of 13 A finals for GB at World U23 Championships

Friday, 24 July 2015 Four more GB finalists at World U23 Championships

Thursday, 23 July 2015 Encouraging first morning at World U23 Championships

Wednesday, 22 July 2015 Lightweight men’s pair safely through to semi-finals

Tuesday, 21 July 2015 GB Rowing Team names squad for World Championships in Aiguebelette

Monday, 20 July 2015 World Junior Championships squad announced by GB Rowing Team

Monday, 20 July 2015 GB Rowing Team name Coupe de la Jeunesse squad

Wednesday, 15 July 2015 GB juniors win annual match against France

Monday, 13 July 2015 Squad announced for World U23 Championships in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

Sunday, 12 July 2015 GB men’s eight produce storming finish to Lucerne world cup

Sunday, 12 July 2015 Glover and Stanning set up perfect pre-Worlds platform

Saturday, 11 July 2015 Tarrant helps deliver his own golden birthday present

Saturday, 11 July 2015 Glover and Stanning are stand-out GB Rowing Team semi-finalists in Lucerne

Friday, 10 July 2015 Fletcher and Chambers safely through to semis

Friday, 10 July 2015 GB Rowing Team men’s eight cruise into world cup final

Thursday, 9 July 2015 Team announced for annual GB v France U16 match

Wednesday, 8 July 2015 GB and German men’s eights line up for Lucerne after rousing GB Henley win

Friday, 3 July 2015 GB crews up and running at Henley Royal Regatta

Thursday, 2 July 2015 Lightweights stay on course for Henley showdown

Wednesday, 1 July 2015 Para-rowers turn up the heat at Henley Royal Regatta

Friday, 26 June 2015 GB Rowing Team announced for Lucerne World Cup

Tuesday, 23 June 2015 Strong GB Rowing Team representation at Henley

Sunday, 21 June 2015 High five says it all for GB Rowing Team at Varese World Cup

Saturday, 20 June 2015 GB Rowing Team para-rowing coxed four smash world best time to take gold

Saturday, 20 June 2015 Copeland and Taylor set new world best time

Friday, 19 June 2015 Campbell into semis as Aggar and Morris make the finals

Friday, 19 June 2015 Men’s quad and eight into the final in Italy

Thursday, 18 June 2015 GB Rowing Team sizzle into final of mixed para-rowing coxed four with world best time

Thursday, 18 June 2015 Three rowers honoured by the Queen

Friday, 12 June 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Vicki Meyer-Laker

Monday, 8 June 2015 GB Rowing Team names big squad for world cup

Thursday, 4 June 2015 GB Rowing Team name para-rowing squad for World Cup in Varese

Sunday, 31 May 2015 Spectacular Europeans for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 30 May 2015 GB Rowing Team men’s eight turn European fortunes around

Friday, 29 May 2015 Ten top finishes for GB Rowing Team on day one of European Championships

Thursday, 28 May 2015 GB Rowing Team on their marks for 2015 European Championships

Friday, 22 May 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Charlotte Taylor

Tuesday, 19 May 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: James Fox

Sunday, 17 May 2015 Six of the best at International Para-Rowing Regatta

Sunday, 17 May 2015 Successful weekend in Essen for GB Rowing Team

Friday, 15 May 2015 Essen regatta provides opportunity for rowers to get “race ready”

Wednesday, 13 May 2015 GB Rowing Team announce squad for European Championships in Poland

Monday, 11 May 2015 Munich test ends in four medals for GB Rowing Team Juniors

Friday, 8 May 2015 International test awaits GB Rowing Team at Munich Junior Regatta

Thursday, 23 April 2015 Greg Searle shortlisted for FISA award.

Sunday, 19 April 2015 Gregory and Sbihi win star-studded GB Rowing Team men’s pair final

Sunday, 19 April 2015 Nash and Satch prove they are “ring ready”

Saturday, 18 April 2015 Some surprise results at GB Rowing Team Trials

Saturday, 18 April 2015 Timetable revised for GB Rowing Team Senior and U23 Trials

Friday, 17 April 2015 All set for a big weekend of action at GB Rowing Team Senior and U23 Trials

Tuesday, 14 April 2015 Everyone will want to impress as we move into Games qualification year

Friday, 10 April 2015 Exciting season ahead after strong performances at Para-Rowing Trials

Friday, 10 April 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Matt Gotrel

Tuesday, 7 April 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Tina Stiller

Thursday, 2 April 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Grace Clough

Monday, 30 March 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Joel Cassells

Monday, 30 March 2015 Athlete in the Spotlight: Angus Groom

Thursday, 26 March 2015 Rowing joins the new European Sports Championships – set for Glasgow 2018

Tuesday, 24 March 2015 Excitement builds at 500 days to Rio marker

Saturday, 14 February 2015 Chambers and Taylor join list of GB Rowing Team Assessment winners

Saturday, 14 February 2015 Glover in eye-catching debut win at GB Rowing Team Winter Assessment

Friday, 13 February 2015 Six Olympic champions are headliners in Boston

Sunday, 8 February 2015 Clough sets para-rowing indoor world record

Friday, 23 January 2015 Grainger pays tribute to support staff

Tuesday, 23 December 2014 Olympic Champion says thank you to Berkshire Independent Hospital

Saturday, 20 December 2014 Sbihi and Gregory win Grobler’s toughest test yet

Thursday, 18 December 2014 GB Rowing Team 2nd Assessment Cancelled

Tuesday, 16 December 2014 GB Rowing Team Paralympians line up for Indoors

Friday, 21 November 2014 GB Rowing Team name Olympic athletes of the Year

Sunday, 16 November 2014 Wilson, Campbell, Craig and Lee Green win in Boston

Thursday, 6 November 2014 Grainger set to make UK competitive return

Wednesday, 29 October 2014 GB Rowing Team cooking up a storm at Caversham

Tuesday, 7 October 2014 Rio visit a great success

Tuesday, 7 October 2014 Athlete in the Spotlight: Jonny Walton

Monday, 29 September 2014 Athlete in the Spotlight: Caragh McMurtry

Tuesday, 23 September 2014 GB Rowers back to training before Rio visit

Monday, 15 September 2014 Great Britain topped table at World University Rowing Championships

Monday, 15 September 2014 GB tops table at World University Rowing Champs

Thursday, 11 September 2014 Squad of 28 off to World University Rowing Championships

Sunday, 31 August 2014 Fireworks finale for GB Rowing Team at 2014 Worlds

Saturday, 30 August 2014 Glover, Stanning and men’s four win gold

Friday, 29 August 2014 GB Rowing Team add two more Worlds medals

Thursday, 28 August 2014 Gold and silver for GB Rowing Team on first day of Worlds finals

Thursday, 28 August 2014 Men’s four and quad win their Worlds semis

Thursday, 28 August 2014 Glover and Stanning win semi in Holland

Wednesday, 27 August 2014 GB Rowing Team men’s eight qualify for Worlds final in style

Monday, 25 August 2014 Light men’s four are one of three GB Rowing Team afternoon heat winners

Monday, 25 August 2014 All three para-rowing crews into Worlds finals

Sunday, 24 August 2014 Six GB Rowing Team crews win heats

Saturday, 23 August 2014 GB Rowing Team spares test-drive World Champs course

Friday, 22 August 2014 Green light for GB Rowing Team at Amsterdam World Championships

Wednesday, 20 August 2014 Lawrie fourth in the world at Youth Olympic Games

Friday, 15 August 2014 Athlete in the Spotlight: Jack Beaumont

Friday, 15 August 2014 Rowing receives a boost from Sport England TASS

Sunday, 10 August 2014 Short time to savour medals before Youth Olympics

Saturday, 9 August 2014 A brace of GB Rowing Team quads in World Junior finals

Friday, 8 August 2014 GB Rowing Team quad in crystal clear win after foggy start in Hamburg

Friday, 8 August 2014 Thornley to race single for GB Rowing Team at Worlds

Thursday, 7 August 2014 UPDATED: Coxed four become first GB Rowing Team boat to make finals in Germany

Wednesday, 6 August 2014 Positive start for GB Rowing Team at World Juniors

Monday, 4 August 2014 GB Universities top Medal Table at European Universities Games

Monday, 4 August 2014 GB Rowing Team Runners-Up in Libourne

Monday, 28 July 2014 GB Universities Team takes U23 medals and experience to Rotterdam

Sunday, 27 July 2014 Two silvers and a bronze for GB on final day of World U23s

Saturday, 26 July 2014 Eleven A Finals and silver medal for U23s in Varese

Friday, 25 July 2014 Eight into World U23 finals so far for GB Rowing Team

Thursday, 24 July 2014 Leyden, Groom and Beaumont safely through in Italy

Wednesday, 23 July 2014 Flying start as two GB Rowing Team crews qualify for World U23 Finals

Wednesday, 23 July 2014 Two squads of GB Rowing Team Juniors named today

Thursday, 17 July 2014 GB Rowing Team Announce Squad for World Championships

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 Great Britain announce squad for World U23 Rowing Championships

Tuesday, 15 July 2014 GB J16’s win GB vs France Match

Sunday, 13 July 2014 Four-gold world cup haul for GB Rowing Team

Sunday, 13 July 2014 Double gold world cup start for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 12 July 2014 Six world cup semi wins for GB Rowing Team in Lucerne

Friday, 11 July 2014 17 from 18 GB Rowing Crews still in world cup running

Friday, 11 July 2014 Bright Opening in Lucerne against rainy backdrop

Thursday, 10 July 2014 Houghton ruled out of Lucerne

Thursday, 10 July 2014 Lawrie and Thornton to go to the Youth Olympic Games

Thursday, 10 July 2014 World Rowing Cup III – Where to Watch

Sunday, 6 July 2014 Five Henley Wins for GBRT crews

Friday, 4 July 2014 Crew feature

Thursday, 3 July 2014 GB v France crews announced today

Monday, 30 June 2014 GB Rowing Team men’s eight re-shuffled for Lucerne and Henley

Sunday, 22 June 2014 Four golds including one-two for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 21 June 2014 Two para-rowing world cup golds and a silver for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 21 June 2014 Stanning back in GB Rowing Team action

Saturday, 21 June 2014 GB Rowing Team Men’s four and quad sparkle in heats

Friday, 20 June 2014 Fletcher and Kirkwood sparkle in quarters as Morris makes debut final

Friday, 20 June 2014 Successful world cup morning for GB Rowing Team

Friday, 20 June 2014 Glover and Stanning safely through to world cup semis

Thursday, 19 June 2014 Para-rowers kick off world cup for GB in France

Thursday, 19 June 2014 World Rowing Cup II – Where to Watch

Tuesday, 10 June 2014 21 boat GB Rowing Team line-up for world cup

Sunday, 1 June 2014 Men’s four and women’s pair stand out in Serbia

Saturday, 31 May 2014 Men’s four one of 15 GB Rowing Team crews into European finals

Friday, 30 May 2014 UPDATED: Smooth re-entry for Copeland and men’s four set European best

Monday, 26 May 2014 European Juniors provides good experience

Tuesday, 20 May 2014 Strong Varese performances by GB Rowing Team para-squad

Wednesday, 14 May 2014 New-look four in GB Rowing Team line-up for Europeans

Tuesday, 13 May 2014 GB Rowing Team’s young guns do well in Munich

Sunday, 11 May 2014 Stanning ruled out of GB Rowing Team for Europeans

Thursday, 8 May 2014 29 Juniors to race for GB Rowing Team in Munich

Saturday, 3 May 2014 GB Rowing Team men win Windermere Cup

Monday, 28 April 2014 GB Rowing Team to Race in Seattle this Weekend

Tuesday, 22 April 2014 The Power of Start

Saturday, 19 April 2014 Trio of Olympic Champions amongst six title winners at GB Rowing Team Trials

Saturday, 19 April 2014 Youngsters show their mettle in GB Rowing Team Trials semis

Saturday, 19 April 2014 Copeland puts in impressive opening time trial at GB Rowing Team Trials

Thursday, 17 April 2014 UPDATED: Team spirit parked as battle for European places hots up

Thursday, 17 April 2014 Team Spirit Parked as battle for European Places begins

Wednesday, 2 April 2014 Morris and Aggar miss out on Trials

Wednesday, 12 March 2014 Prince Harry launches new para-rowing programme

Wednesday, 12 February 2014 Berkshire Independent Hospital to back GB Rowing Team to 2017

Tuesday, 11 February 2014 5km Water Assessment – CANCELLED

Monday, 3 February 2014 Next steps for Zac

Tuesday, 28 January 2014 Olympic Champion joins London Youth Rowing

Friday, 17 January 2014 Olympic Champions to swap boats for bikes

Monday, 6 January 2014 Williams relishes City challenge

Wednesday, 18 December 2013 U23 / Development Coaching Opportunities

Saturday, 14 December 2013 Gregory and Tarrant amongst winners in Boston, Lincs

Wednesday, 11 December 2013 World Champions in action at Boston this weekend

Thursday, 28 November 2013 Tom James retires from rowing

Wednesday, 27 November 2013 GB Rowing Team’s Grobler made inaugural Coaching Fellow

Saturday, 23 November 2013 Triggs Hodge is Rowing’s Olympic Athlete of the Year

Thursday, 14 November 2013 Leyden nominated for Award

Thursday, 14 November 2013 Naomi Riches announces her retirement

Monday, 11 November 2013 Rowing supports 10th Birthday party at Parliament

Sunday, 20 October 2013 GB Rower wins Inaugural Parmigiani Award

Wednesday, 16 October 2013 Become a Para-Rowing Classifier

Monday, 7 October 2013 Olympian Jess Eddie honoured by Durham ARC

Tuesday, 24 September 2013 Congratulations

Friday, 13 September 2013 Para-Rowers Unite in London

Thursday, 12 September 2013 Success for GB at 2013 University Champs

Friday, 6 September 2013 London 2012 Paralympics – One Year One

Wednesday, 4 September 2013 Andy Triggs Hodge joins UKAD Athlete Committee

Sunday, 1 September 2013 Historic gold for GB Rowing Team men’s eight at Worlds

Saturday, 31 August 2013 Gold for Glover-Swann, GB Rowing Team men’s quad make history

Friday, 30 August 2013 World Rowing Championships – Where to Watch

Friday, 30 August 2013 Brace of bronzes for GB Rowing Team in Korea

Thursday, 29 August 2013 Good day at the office for GB Rowing Team in Korea

Wednesday, 28 August 2013 Gold for GB RowingTeam and sixth world title for Riches

Wednesday, 28 August 2013 All GB Rowing Team crews into top 12 at Worlds

Tuesday, 27 August 2013 Aggar and Para Rowing Four into finals at Worlds

Tuesday, 27 August 2013 Delight and disappointment in equal measures for GB Rowing Team in Korea

Monday, 26 August 2013 Agony for Aggar in Chungju but rep to come

Monday, 26 August 2013 GB Rowing Team men’s eight into final at first attempt

Sunday, 25 August 2013 GB Rowers find their form despite the heat

Saturday, 24 August 2013 McMurtry called off bench at World Rowing Championships

Friday, 23 August 2013 Strong GB team announced for 2013 EUSA Rowing Champs

Wednesday, 21 August 2013 Final touches made to GB Rowing Team for 2013 Worlds

Tuesday, 20 August 2013 GB Rowing Team Sculling Festival Round Up

Thursday, 15 August 2013 Last chance to join National Para-Rowing Camp

Sunday, 11 August 2013 Historic gold for GB Rowing Team’s Leyden at World Championships

Saturday, 10 August 2013 Day of mixed fortunes for GB Rowing Team at World Juniors

Friday, 9 August 2013 Leyden in storming form for GB Rowing Team at World Juniors

Thursday, 8 August 2013 All three GB Rowing Team crews through today in Trakai

Thursday, 8 August 2013 Steady as we go for GB Rowing Team named for Worlds

Wednesday, 7 August 2013 GB Rowing Team in thick of action at bumper World Juniors

Tuesday, 6 August 2013 GB Rowing Team Sculling Festival

Sunday, 4 August 2013 GB Rowing Team win 2013 Coupe de La Jeunesse

Thursday, 1 August 2013 London 2012 – One Year On

Sunday, 28 July 2013 Copeland and Hosking gold legacy alive in GB Rowing Team at World U23s

Saturday, 27 July 2013 Silver and bronze for GB at World U23s

Saturday, 27 July 2013 Super-sub Bowyer helps GB into final

Friday, 26 July 2013 Three more GB Rowing Team crews into World U23 finals

Friday, 26 July 2013 GB Rowing Team for Coupe de la Jeunesse announced

Thursday, 25 July 2013 GB Rowing Team eight through to final and two other crews progress

Wednesday, 24 July 2013 Three GB Rowing Team crews win their WU23 heats today

Tuesday, 23 July 2013 Munich medallists in GB Rowing Team for World Juniors

Wednesday, 17 July 2013 Dominant victory for future GB stars

Tuesday, 16 July 2013 Eton Dorney finalists amongst GB Rowing Team for World U23s

Sunday, 14 July 2013 Gold for women’s pair in Lucerne

Sunday, 14 July 2013 Glover and Swann get GB Rowing Team off to golden start

Saturday, 13 July 2013 Aldred and Scrimgeour win gold in Lucerne

Saturday, 13 July 2013 10 GB Rowing Crews into tomorrow’s World Cup finals

Saturday, 13 July 2013 100% record for GB Rowing Team Lightweights

Friday, 12 July 2013 GB Rowing Team’s men’s four and Jamie Kirkwood into semis

Friday, 12 July 2013 GB Rowing Team’s Williams says it’s “good to be tested”

Wednesday, 10 July 2013 33rd GB v France Match in London

Wednesday, 10 July 2013 Toughest 2013 test yet for GB Rowing Team

Thursday, 27 June 2013 GB women’s eight get first European-based world cup run-out

Sunday, 23 June 2013 More golden moments for GB Rowing Team at Eton Dorney

Sunday, 23 June 2013 World Rowing Cup: Where to Watch

Saturday, 22 June 2013 Two golds and a bronze for GB Rowing Team at World Cup

Saturday, 22 June 2013 Gig and Ocean rowing at the World Rowing Cup

Saturday, 22 June 2013 Catching up with the Dorney Crew

Friday, 21 June 2013 Six more GB Rowing Team crews through to finals

Friday, 21 June 2013 Legacy in action at Dorney

Friday, 21 June 2013 15 GB Rowing Team crews roared by home crowd into finals at Eton this morning

Friday, 21 June 2013 Rowability at the World Rowing Cup

Friday, 21 June 2013 Change to schedule for World Cup Saturday

Thursday, 20 June 2013 Dorney gears up for 1500 juniors

Thursday, 20 June 2013 British Rowing membership keeps rising

Tuesday, 18 June 2013 2012 Golden Girl announces retirement

Thursday, 13 June 2013 Foad and Gotrel move to GB Rowing Team eights for World Cup

Thursday, 13 June 2013 Top rowers confirmed for Dorney World Cup

Thursday, 6 June 2013 Trials info for GB v France J16 Match

Wednesday, 5 June 2013 The Chambers Brothers: Sibling Rivalry

Wednesday, 5 June 2013 GB Rowing Team seeks full advantage from home water

Tuesday, 4 June 2013 Top rowing nations to go head-to-head at Dorney

Tuesday, 4 June 2013 Games Makers invited to free lunch at Stratford Regatta

Tuesday, 21 May 2013 Think you have what it takes to be part of Paralympics in Rio?

Tuesday, 21 May 2013 Double gold for GB Four in Italy

Sunday, 12 May 2013 Good to win but much to do says Triggs Hodge

Saturday, 11 May 2013 Tight racing but no victories on day one for GB Rowing Team in Essen

Thursday, 9 May 2013 Seven Up for GB Juniors in Munich

Thursday, 2 May 2013 GB race in Essen as part of Eton Dorney Preparation

Tuesday, 30 April 2013 The Telegraph reveals Para-rowing funding

Sunday, 21 April 2013 Cousins pulls off shock win of GB Rowing Team Trials

Saturday, 20 April 2013 Peter Chambers wins round one of battle of brothers

Saturday, 20 April 2013 Olympic men’s four champions underline their form

Friday, 19 April 2013 Will it be all change at the top?

Monday, 8 April 2013 World Rowing magic returns to Eton Dorney

Monday, 25 March 2013 Coaching Opportunity with GB Rowing Team Start

Sunday, 24 March 2013 Four golds from upbeat off-season performance

Saturday, 23 March 2013 A look forward to the finals in Sydney

Saturday, 23 March 2013 Top five double for lightweight single scullers

Friday, 22 March 2013 All GB women through to finals in Sydney

Friday, 22 March 2013 Women’s eight add a touch of sparkle to day’s end

Friday, 22 March 2013 First again for Glover

Thursday, 21 March 2013 Sydney Stage is set for Opening World Cup

Monday, 11 March 2013 Behind the scenes with an adaptive World Champion

Thursday, 28 February 2013 Familiar names in new places

Wednesday, 27 February 2013 Olympic Gold Winner Urges Sports Fans To Rekindle The Flame

Thursday, 21 February 2013 Return of the Dorney Roar

Saturday, 9 February 2013 Good mix of results with new people emerging

Thursday, 7 February 2013 In with the old, new and re-aligned for Boston Assessment

Sunday, 27 January 2013 Olympic cox Acer Nethercott has passed away

Sunday, 20 January 2013 Golden Birthday for Lamb

Saturday, 19 January 2013 Copus and Board stage comeback to win light men’s double gold in Australia

Saturday, 29 December 2012 Grainger and Tanner lead rowing Honours

Friday, 14 December 2012 Paralympic stars gather for inaugural Sports Fest

Thursday, 13 December 2012 Army and Navy Sports Awards for GB rowers

Wednesday, 12 December 2012 Katherine Grainger – Sports Personality of the Year?

Wednesday, 5 December 2012 GB rowers named for Youth Olympic Squad

Wednesday, 5 December 2012 Why vote Katherine for SPOTY? by Anna Watkins

Saturday, 1 December 2012 Grainger is named Olympic Athlete of the Year

Monday, 26 November 2012 Grainger Shortlisted for BBC Award

Monday, 26 November 2012 GB rowers win Oxfordshire Sports Awards

Friday, 23 November 2012 GB trials altered due to bad weather

Friday, 23 November 2012 World Cup website launched

Thursday, 22 November 2012 First test of “new season” at Boston this weekend

Tuesday, 20 November 2012 Olympic reserve likens 2012 experience to Apollo mission

Friday, 9 November 2012 Grainger wins Sunday Times Olympian of the Year

Friday, 9 November 2012 Grainger voted ‘Olympian of the Year’ by Sunday Times

Wednesday, 7 November 2012 Hosking taking time out to reflect on London gold

Monday, 5 November 2012 Women’s Boat of 2012

Saturday, 20 October 2012 Olympians Take to the Water on Day One of the DJRC

Wednesday, 10 October 2012 GB Rowing Team members return to Dorney Lake

Tuesday, 9 October 2012 GB stars set for DJRC

Monday, 17 September 2012 Adaptive Camp – a rower’s view

Sunday, 16 September 2012 Best-ever Euros for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 15 September 2012 GB crews into eight ‘A’ finals at Euros

Friday, 14 September 2012 GB crews progress at European Championships

Tuesday, 11 September 2012 Success for student rowers in Kazan

Wednesday, 5 September 2012 GB crews announced for European Championships

Sunday, 2 September 2012 London 2012: GB mixed coxed four win Paralympic gold

Saturday, 1 September 2012 London 2012: Three GB crews ready to fire up the ‘Dorney Roar’ one last time

Saturday, 1 September 2012 ParalympicsGB – inspiring the next generation

Saturday, 1 September 2012 London 2012: Double scull makes it three GB crews into Paralympic finals

Saturday, 1 September 2012 London 2012: The Two Toms

Saturday, 1 September 2012 Coxing at the Paralympics

Friday, 31 August 2012 London 2012: Unbeaten Aggar and Four into Paralympic finals

Friday, 31 August 2012 Positive vibes at Dorney

Wednesday, 22 August 2012 ParalympicsGB rowers ready to race at London 2012

Monday, 20 August 2012 Grobler eyes more success at Rio 2016

Monday, 20 August 2012 Team GB’s Top Kat

Monday, 20 August 2012 Dorney to stage 2013 Samsung World Rowing Cup

Sunday, 19 August 2012 Medal for GB junior men’s eight at World Junior Championships

Saturday, 18 August 2012 First day of finals at World Junior Championships

Friday, 17 August 2012 GB four into final of World Junior Championships

Thursday, 16 August 2012 GB men’s eight make final of World Junior Championships

Wednesday, 15 August 2012 GB crews progress to semi-finals at World Junior Champs

Wednesday, 15 August 2012 GB Rowing Team Universities’ Conference

Thursday, 9 August 2012 GB crews named for World Junior Championships

Monday, 6 August 2012 Missing the rowing coverage?

Saturday, 4 August 2012 London 2012 Day 8: Best Olympic regatta of all time for GB

Saturday, 4 August 2012 Di Ellis: A glittering finale to Olympic Regatta

Friday, 3 August 2012 GB Rowing tops the medal table

Friday, 3 August 2012 London 2012 Day 7: Gold for Katherine Grainger and Anna Watkins

Friday, 3 August 2012 Golden Grainger – she’s done it!

Friday, 3 August 2012 London 2012 Day 7: GB has 47 rowers in the top six in the world

Friday, 3 August 2012 Dorney’s multi-coloured ‘Wall of Sound’

Thursday, 2 August 2012 Three in a pair – the coach behind Team GB’s first gold medal

Thursday, 2 August 2012 Size isn’t everything for lightweight rowers

Thursday, 2 August 2012 London 2012 Day 6: Scintillating race gives lightweight four rowing silver

Thursday, 2 August 2012 Lightweights deliver Silver for Rowing

Thursday, 2 August 2012 Dorney’s man with a megaphone

Wednesday, 1 August 2012 Rowing Magic – and it’s ladies first at Eton Dorney

Wednesday, 1 August 2012 London 2012 Day 5: Historic first gold for Glover and Stanning

Tuesday, 31 July 2012 London 2012 Day 4: Sam and Tash will race finals on same day

Tuesday, 31 July 2012 BBC rowing: Rolling with the punches

Monday, 30 July 2012 London 2012 Day 3: Grainger and Watkins set Olympic best

Sunday, 29 July 2012 London 2012 Day 2: Doubles double up on heats victories

Saturday, 28 July 2012 London 2012 Day 1: Glover and Stanning set Olympic best time at Eton-Dorney

Thursday, 26 July 2012 Barry to get “time-out” from Olympics

Thursday, 26 July 2012 London 2012 Olympic preview: Tanner says GB rowers are in great shape

Thursday, 26 July 2012 GB’s next generation show promise at Coupe and GB v France match

Thursday, 19 July 2012 Missed out on the opening day of the Olympic Regatta?

Sunday, 15 July 2012 Men’s pair bring golden end to World U23s for GB

Saturday, 14 July 2012 GB win two medals on first day of World U23 finals

Friday, 13 July 2012 GB crews into finals at World U23 Rowing Championships

Thursday, 12 July 2012 Seven GB crews into semis at World U23 Champs

Wednesday, 11 July 2012 GB Rowing Team start well at World U23 Championships

Wednesday, 11 July 2012 Women’s eight line-up confirmed for TeamGB

Monday, 9 July 2012 GB Rowing Team crews for the World U23 Championships

Friday, 6 July 2012 The British Rowing guide to London 2012

Wednesday, 4 July 2012 Remaining Men’s Rower Selected for 2012 Olympics

Wednesday, 27 June 2012 2012 Paralympic Team Announced

Tuesday, 26 June 2012 Wallingford girls selected for GB v France

Sunday, 17 June 2012 Optimism from Munich for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 16 June 2012 Two golds and a bronze for GB Rowing Team in first finals session at Munich world cup

Saturday, 16 June 2012 GB Rowing Team now in 12 event finals in Munich tomorrow

Saturday, 16 June 2012 Twyman and light men’s pair through to this evening’s world cup finals

Friday, 15 June 2012 Seven GB Rowing Crews through to finals

Thursday, 14 June 2012 Houghton and mixed adaptive four win their heats

Wednesday, 13 June 2012 World Cup Munich – Where to Watch

Thursday, 7 June 2012 Back to day job for GB Rowing Team as Munich crews named

Wednesday, 6 June 2012 2012 Olympic rowing crews announced

Wednesday, 6 June 2012 BOA announces Rowing’s Team GB

Thursday, 31 May 2012 GB Rowing Team name adaptive crews for Munich

Tuesday, 29 May 2012 GB Rowers mark three months to go until the Paralympics

Sunday, 27 May 2012 Front-loaded GB Rowing Team performance with final flourish

Sunday, 27 May 2012 Three golds for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 26 May 2012 Gold for GB Rowing Team’s Freeman-Pask in Lucerne

Saturday, 26 May 2012 Ten more GB Rowing Team crews join Grainger, Watkins and the men’s four in Lucerne finals

Saturday, 26 May 2012 GB Rowing Team’s Freeman Pask through to final as Campbell books semi slot

Friday, 25 May 2012 GB Rowing Team men’s four sets new world best time

Monday, 21 May 2012 Flood back in a GB Rowing Team boat for Lucerne World Cup

Monday, 21 May 2012 £8 million boost for Paralympic sports

Wednesday, 16 May 2012 Significant Returnees to GB Rowing Team for Lucerne

Sunday, 6 May 2012 12 GB Rowing Team medals from 12 starts

Saturday, 5 May 2012 Four semi wins and two medals for GB Rowing Team on day two in Belgrade

Friday, 4 May 2012 Lightweight four serve GB Rowing Team dish of day

Tuesday, 1 May 2012 GB Rowing Team opens 2012 racing account this weekend

Tuesday, 1 May 2012 GB adaptive squad start 2012 with new silverware

Thursday, 26 April 2012 GB adaptive squad to race in Italy

Thursday, 19 April 2012 Rowers back training in rain after 100-day marker passes

Saturday, 14 April 2012 High standard at GB Rowing Team U23 Trials

Wednesday, 4 April 2012 GB Rowing Team announces crews for first 2012 World Cup

Sunday, 11 March 2012 Grainger turns tables whilst Hodge and Reed prove dominance

Saturday, 10 March 2012 Grainger and Watkins set scene for finals showdown

Saturday, 10 March 2012 James and Egington impress in heats

Wednesday, 7 March 2012 Racing for places when it counts

Friday, 2 March 2012 GB rowers mark six months to Paralympic Games

Saturday, 28 January 2012 Mark Hunter is Olympic Athlete of the Year

Saturday, 28 January 2012 Sir Matthew Pinsent launches The Nation on Trial

Friday, 27 January 2012 GB Rowing Team in shape to do the nation proud

Monday, 23 January 2012 The GB Rowing Team invites you on board

Friday, 30 December 2011 2012 is approaching

Thursday, 22 December 2011 GB Rowing Team: 2012 Diary

Saturday, 17 December 2011 Boston Trials Round-Up

Wednesday, 14 December 2011 GB Olympic hopefuls on trial at Boston

Wednesday, 7 December 2011 GB rowers among awards lists

Thursday, 10 November 2011 GB Rowers sign up for Movember

Tuesday, 25 October 2011 Watkins and Campbell to defend Wingfield Sculls titles

Monday, 17 October 2011 Science Museum exhibit on the GB Rowing Team: Could you be a champion rower?

Monday, 10 October 2011 Wins for GB rowers at Pairs Head of the River

Friday, 7 October 2011 GB rowers racing in the Pairs Head of the River

Thursday, 29 September 2011 Soaring temperatures greet return to “Winter Training”

Sunday, 18 September 2011 Silver for GB Rowing Team at European Championships

Saturday, 17 September 2011 GB Rowing Team crews reach finals of European Championships

Friday, 16 September 2011 GB crews race World medallists at European Champs

Tuesday, 13 September 2011 GB Rowing Team squad for European Championships

Saturday, 10 September 2011 Adaptive rowers part of year-to-go Super Saturday show

Friday, 9 September 2011 European Rowing Championships one week away

Thursday, 8 September 2011 World champion four at Trafalgar Square to promote International Paralympic Day

Wednesday, 7 September 2011 Stars set to gather for 2011 International Paralympics Day

Monday, 5 September 2011 Aiguebelette to host World Rowing Championships in 2015

Sunday, 4 September 2011 Double gold finale for GB Rowing Team at World Championships

Sunday, 4 September 2011 Impending storms in Bled mean a change to race schedules

Saturday, 3 September 2011 Two golds, a silver and a bronze for GB Rowing Team at Worlds in Bled

Friday, 2 September 2011 Aggar defends title. GB women’s eight and light four take bronzes

Friday, 2 September 2011 TV coverage of the 2011 World Rowing Championships

Thursday, 1 September 2011 Gold and two silvers for GB at World Championships

Wednesday, 31 August 2011 Defending champions France crash out of men’s fours repechage in Bled

Wednesday, 31 August 2011 GB Rowing Team’s first London Olympic boat places booked

Wednesday, 31 August 2011 GBR Rowing Team arrives in Moscow for 2011 EURC

Tuesday, 30 August 2011 Beighton and Scowen book first GB 2012 place

Tuesday, 30 August 2011 Adaptive duo claim first Paralympic place for GB Rowing Team

Monday, 29 August 2011 Hosking and Goodsell and two adaptive boats through to semi-finals

Sunday, 28 August 2011 Purchase and Hunter make winning return

Sunday, 28 August 2011 Eight heat wins for GB Rowing Team at Worlds

Saturday, 27 August 2011 Paralympic contenders race at Worlds on Paralympic Games countdown day

Wednesday, 24 August 2011 GB Rowing Team ready to take on Worlds and seek Games places

Monday, 22 August 2011 Strong squad announced for EURC 2011

Monday, 15 August 2011 Rule-change ahead of 2011 World Rowing Coastal Championships

Friday, 12 August 2011 WRJC 2011: From Almaty to Eton

Tuesday, 9 August 2011 Finishing touches added to GB Rowing Team for World Championships

Monday, 8 August 2011 Sights and sounds of WRJC 2011

Monday, 8 August 2011 Ireland make history as WRJC comes to a close

Sunday, 7 August 2011 Win for GB on final day of World Rowing Junior Championships

Saturday, 6 August 2011 Double silver for GB crews at World Rowing Junior Championships

Saturday, 6 August 2011 Second Revision to Sunday Race Schedule at WRJC 2011

Friday, 5 August 2011 Mixed emotions for junior GB crews on day three of Worlds

Friday, 5 August 2011 WRJC 2011 Saturday Schedule Revised

Thursday, 4 August 2011 GB Rowing Team junior men’s eight through to World final

Thursday, 4 August 2011 WRJC heats up on day two

Wednesday, 3 August 2011 GB Rowing Team’s junior women’s quad through to World semis

Wednesday, 3 August 2011 All systems go at WRJC 2011

Monday, 1 August 2011 Junior men’s eight win back to back golds at the Coupe de la Jeunesse

Thursday, 28 July 2011 Good Luck to GB’s Coupe de la Jeunesse Team

Tuesday, 26 July 2011 GB Rowing Team confirms GB men’s crews for World Junior Championships

Monday, 25 July 2011 Copeland, Emery and Chambers called up to GB Rowing Team for World Championships

Sunday, 24 July 2011 Two golds and a bronze for GB Rowing Team on final day at World U23s

Saturday, 23 July 2011 Gold for Emery and Chambers at World U23s in new world best time

Friday, 22 July 2011 Six GB Rowing Team crews into finals of World U23s

Thursday, 21 July 2011 Copeland, Nash and Louloudis set the pace for GB Rowing Team at World U23s

Wednesday, 20 July 2011 Emery and Chambers through to World U23 semis

Tuesday, 19 July 2011 GB Rowing Team for the World Championships has been announced today

Thursday, 14 July 2011 Commons make it three in a row

Thursday, 14 July 2011 GB Rowing Team for the World U23 Championships has been announced today

Tuesday, 12 July 2011 GB J16 rowers win GB France Match

Monday, 11 July 2011 GB J16s Overall Winners of GB v France Match

Sunday, 10 July 2011 GB Rowing Team win 10 world cup medals, four of them gold

Saturday, 9 July 2011 Men’s four headlines five-win semi-final performance from GB Rowing Team in Lucerne

Saturday, 9 July 2011 GB Rowing Team women’s crews for World Junior Championships have been named

Friday, 8 July 2011 Three more GB Rowing Team crews into the semi-finals in Lucerne

Friday, 8 July 2011 World Cup live coverage

Friday, 8 July 2011 Watkins and Grainger back to winning ways for GB Rowing Team

Friday, 8 July 2011 GB v France J16 Match in London

Friday, 8 July 2011 GB v France Match

Thursday, 7 July 2011 A World Championships curtain-raiser for GB Rowing Team in Lucerne

Wednesday, 6 July 2011 GB Rowing Team joins forces with Yakult

Wednesday, 6 July 2011 World Championships team to be announced on July 19th

Sunday, 3 July 2011 Five wins for GB Rowing Team crews at Henley Royal Regatta

Saturday, 2 July 2011 All GB Rowing Team crews through to the Henley Finals

Friday, 1 July 2011 GB Rowing Team rowers break Redgrave and Pinsent’s records at Henley

Tuesday, 28 June 2011 Louloudis and Nash are called up for Lucerne

Sunday, 26 June 2011 Further success for GB Rowing Team in Holland

Saturday, 25 June 2011 Seven-win performance for GB Rowing Team in Amsterdam

Friday, 24 June 2011 Tune-up continues for GB Rowing Team

Monday, 20 June 2011 World Rowing Championships 2015

Saturday, 11 June 2011 Marlow, Amsterdam and Henley in GB Rowing Team plans

Thursday, 9 June 2011 Update on the Olympic Rowing Regatta

Wednesday, 8 June 2011 GB Rowing Team withdraws from Hamburg World Rowing Cup

Sunday, 29 May 2011 11-medal haul for the GB Rowing Team at the world cup

Saturday, 28 May 2011 Four medals for GB Rowing Team Paralympic class boats in Munich

Saturday, 28 May 2011 Nine wins for GB Rowing Team on semi day with two non-Olympic class silvers

Friday, 27 May 2011 GB Rowing Team’s 23 crews all still in contention at the end of day one in Munich

Friday, 27 May 2011 Bumper semi-final crop for GB Rowing Team at Munich world cup

Thursday, 26 May 2011 Aggar wins Munich heat as Scowen and Beighton make double scull world cup debut

Thursday, 26 May 2011 From sibling rivalry to world-level success

Tuesday, 24 May 2011 GB Rowing Team gets a little extra help

Wednesday, 18 May 2011 Caution keeps Watkins away from Munich

Wednesday, 11 May 2011 GB Rowing Team’s Mark Hunter shines in testing to secure world cup place

Monday, 9 May 2011 GB Rowers Support Royal Hospital for Neuro-disability

Sunday, 8 May 2011 GB junior men’s fours create a little history at Munich Junior Regatta

Friday, 6 May 2011 Mooring plans for Thames during Olympics

Friday, 6 May 2011 GB Rowing Team confirms Reed and Hodge in men’s pair

Wednesday, 20 April 2011 GB Rowing Team to field two adaptive fours for first time at world cup level

Monday, 18 April 2011 GB Rowing Team for first world cup of the season to be announced on May 11

Sunday, 17 April 2011 Watkins breaks Grainger’s domestic run at GB Rowing Team Trials

Saturday, 16 April 2011 GB Rowing Team’s Tom James makes winning return

Saturday, 16 April 2011 Racing has begun at the 2011 GB Rowing Team Trials

Friday, 15 April 2011 Top GB Rowing Team Paralympic contenders do battle for world cup places

Tuesday, 12 April 2011 Top rowers get a taste of pressurised racing on Olympic course

Sunday, 10 April 2011 Spotlight on Tom Broadway

Thursday, 24 March 2011 Can you make a difference for the GB Rowing Team in 2011 and 2012?

Tuesday, 22 March 2011 World Champion Anna Watkins tells us how she started out in rowing

Tuesday, 15 March 2011 Mark Hunter and Siemens help celebrate youth achievements

Friday, 11 March 2011 Volunteering at the World Rowing Junior Championships 2011

Monday, 7 March 2011 Cruxton twins part of rowing’s new AASE programme

Tuesday, 15 February 2011 London 2012 Rowing schedule

Saturday, 12 February 2011 Watkins in eye-catching win over Grainger at GB Rowing Team Assessment

Friday, 11 February 2011 GB Rowing Team launches new three-year agreement with The London Clinic

Friday, 11 February 2011 GB Rowing Team’s Bateman and Wells feature in World Olympic Dreams programme

Thursday, 10 February 2011 Heather Stanning will feature in this weekend’s Winter Assessment at Eton-Dorney

Tuesday, 8 February 2011 GB Rowers put to the test on Olympic course this weekend

Thursday, 3 February 2011 Olympic class rowing venue opens Spring 2011

Tuesday, 1 February 2011 Sam Townsend is part of the GB Rowing Team tuning up for this month’s Winter Assessment on the 2012 Olympic course

Sunday, 30 January 2011 Grainger wins Olympic Athlete of the Year Award

Friday, 28 January 2011 Former GB Rower and Paralympian Karen Cromie has passed away

Sunday, 23 January 2011 Britain hosts successful World Rowing Coaches Conference

Saturday, 22 January 2011 Two GB Rowing Team crews named “World Crew of the Year”

Monday, 17 January 2011 New recruits wanted, no rowing experience needed

Friday, 14 January 2011 GB Rowing Team smashes 80km challenge barrier

Friday, 7 January 2011 Paralympians in 80k Challenge

Monday, 13 December 2010 IMPORTANT INFORMATION – 2nd Assessment 18 December 2010

Monday, 13 December 2010 Olympic and Paralympic qualifying season has begun

Thursday, 9 December 2010 Olympic Rowing Gold Medallist Inspires Youth to Keep Active

Tuesday, 30 November 2010 GB Rowing Team’s Nainby-Luxmoore wins OCS Sports Person Award

Thursday, 25 November 2010 GB RowingTeam visits Olympic Park and venues

Monday, 22 November 2010 Watkins and Grainger win Sunday Times Women’s Team of the Year Award

Friday, 12 November 2010 GB Rowers Produce ‘Firework’ Display

Thursday, 11 November 2010 Helen Glover takes Silver and a first for Sporting Giants

Sunday, 7 November 2010 GB Rowing Team tops medal table at World Championships

Saturday, 6 November 2010 GB Rowing Team takes world champs gold hat-trick for first time

Friday, 5 November 2010 Two golds for GB Rowing Team at World Championships

Thursday, 4 November 2010 Aggar dominates final to take world champs gold at Karapiro

Thursday, 4 November 2010 Three more GB Rowing Team crews reach world championships finals

Wednesday, 3 November 2010 Watch on YouTube

Wednesday, 3 November 2010 Crews Fight for Finals

Wednesday, 3 November 2010 GB Rowing team now has 14 finalists at World Championships with six more semis to come

Monday, 1 November 2010 Both GB Rowing Team eights through to finals at Worlds

Monday, 1 November 2010 Day Two Racing Dominated by Two Countries

Monday, 1 November 2010 OCS Young Sports Person Awards

Monday, 1 November 2010 World Rowing Championships 2010 TV Coverage

Monday, 1 November 2010 Fizz-filled GB Rowing Team Performance at World Championships Today

Sunday, 31 October 2010 Eight GB Rowing Team crews affected as racing is cancelled for the day at world champs

Saturday, 30 October 2010 GB Rowing Team’s Hosking and Goodsell safely through as racing postponed due to high winds

Saturday, 30 October 2010 Olympic qualifying season begins tomorrow for GB Rowing Team says Tanner

Friday, 29 October 2010 World Rowing Championships Start List

Friday, 29 October 2010 One Day to Go

Monday, 25 October 2010 Tribute to Andy Holmes MBE

Monday, 25 October 2010 Sad news: Andy Holmes, Olympic gold medallist, has died

Friday, 22 October 2010 GB Arrive in New Zealand

Friday, 15 October 2010 Gold Medal Winning Crews to Receive a Maori Treasure

Monday, 11 October 2010 Flood and Houghton Back in the Quad

Friday, 8 October 2010 Rowing ‘Start’ Academy Launched at Hartpury College

Tuesday, 21 September 2010 GB Rowing Team’s World Championships squad announced.

Thursday, 26 August 2010 Channel 4: That Paralympic Show

Wednesday, 18 August 2010 Gold for GB in Singapore

Tuesday, 17 August 2010 Britain has two boats through to finals of Youth Olympic Games

Tuesday, 17 August 2010 Largest Team Ever to Represent Great Britain at European Universities Rowing Championships

Monday, 16 August 2010 Gold for Monica

Monday, 16 August 2010 2 gold and 3 silver at FISU World University Rowing Championships

Sunday, 15 August 2010 Rowers open Youth Olympic Games campaign

Friday, 13 August 2010 Team GBR 8 fastest crew of the day at World University Rowing Championships

Thursday, 12 August 2010 Youth Olympic Games

Wednesday, 11 August 2010 Team GBR announced for World University Rowing Championships

Wednesday, 11 August 2010 C4 Paralympic Coverage With Two Years To Go

Sunday, 8 August 2010 Fourth and fifth to add to yesterday’s World Junior Championships medals

Saturday, 7 August 2010 Gold and silver for GB Rowing Team at World Junior Championships

Friday, 6 August 2010 Junior men’s eight becomes third GB Rowing Team boat to qualify for World Junior finals

Thursday, 5 August 2010 Three heat wins for GB Rowing Team on opening day of World Junior Championships

Monday, 2 August 2010 GB win Boys’ Match at Coupe and Take Second Place Overall

Tuesday, 27 July 2010 Two years until the London Olympics

Sunday, 25 July 2010 Seven medal tally is best yet for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 24 July 2010 First medal for GB Rowing Team in Belarus

Friday, 23 July 2010 Two from three into finals

Thursday, 22 July 2010 Four heat wins for GB at World U23 Champs

Thursday, 22 July 2010 Coupe de la Jeunesse 2010

Tuesday, 20 July 2010 GB Rowing Team announces world junior team

Monday, 19 July 2010 Win for French at GB v France Match

Wednesday, 14 July 2010 GB Rowing Team world U23 squad announced today

Tuesday, 13 July 2010 GB Team Named for Youth Olympic Games

Sunday, 11 July 2010 GB Rowing Team has had its best world cup season ever

Saturday, 10 July 2010 Record number of Lucerne world cup finalists for GB Rowing Team

Saturday, 10 July 2010 Six semi wins for GB Rowing Team in successful spell at Lucerne world cup

Friday, 9 July 2010 Wells and Bateman add to GB Rowing Team success in Lucerne

Friday, 9 July 2010 Grainger leads consistent GB Rowing Team at biggest world cup ever

Friday, 9 July 2010 Commons Make it Two in a Row

Friday, 9 July 2010 Updated: Coverage of the Third and Final Rowing World Cup

Wednesday, 7 July 2010 Guide Dogs charity brings four-footed support for GB Rowing Team

Sunday, 4 July 2010 Mixed fortunes for GB Rowing Team at Henley Royal Regatta

Tuesday, 29 June 2010 Two doubles in world cup hat-trick bids for GB Rowing Team

Wednesday, 23 June 2010 Guide Dogs Teams up with GB Rowing Team Adaptive Squad

Sunday, 20 June 2010 Five golds in 11-medal haul for GB Rowing Team at world cup

Saturday, 19 June 2010 17 finalists for the GB Rowing Team at the season’s second world cup

Friday, 18 June 2010 25 GB Rowing Team rowers through to finals already at Munich world cup

Friday, 18 June 2010 GB Rowing Team’s Grainger and Watkins draw attention in Munich

Monday, 14 June 2010 Coverage of the Rowing World Cup

Tuesday, 8 June 2010 Hunter back in GB Rowing Team for first time since Beijing Olympic Games

Sunday, 30 May 2010 Nine golds for GB Rowing Team at opening world cup

Saturday, 29 May 2010 Purchase wins and GB take three adaptive medals

Saturday, 29 May 2010 Good opening world cup weekend

Friday, 28 May 2010 Aggar and Campbell win for GB Rowing Team in evening world cup session

Friday, 28 May 2010 Fairytale comeback to GB Rowing Team continues for Searle

Monday, 24 May 2010 Coverage of The Rowing World Cup 2010

Tuesday, 18 May 2010 Men stick, women twist in the GB Rowing Team for world cup

Tuesday, 4 May 2010 2010 World Rowing Championships

Sunday, 2 May 2010 Aggar takes second gold of weekend

Saturday, 1 May 2010 Aggar dominates to win in Italy

Tuesday, 20 April 2010 World Rowing Junior Championships 2011

Monday, 19 April 2010 BBC Olympic Dreams to follow Triggs Hodge and Reed

Friday, 16 April 2010 Totally Outdoors

Monday, 12 April 2010 Six titles for Campbell, Reed and Hodge whilst Grainger takes ninth career GB Rowing Team Senior Trials win

Sunday, 11 April 2010 Three tight tussles at GB Rowing Team Senior Trials

Friday, 9 April 2010 Paralympic event trials take place this weekend

Friday, 9 April 2010 Raynsford forced to retire

Tuesday, 6 April 2010 Comebacks and openings in store at the GB Rowing Team Senior Trials

Thursday, 4 March 2010 Olympic Rower Annie Vernon Becomes ShelterBox Patron

Sunday, 14 February 2010 Campbell shrugs off accident to win GB Rowing Team Winter Assessment

Saturday, 13 February 2010 Battle lines drawn for finals at Olympic Venue

Friday, 12 February 2010 Campbell back from cycling spill to race at winter assessment this weekend

Saturday, 30 January 2010 Partridge is named as Olympic Athlete of the Year

Friday, 29 January 2010 New programme details for World and Olympic rowing events

Tuesday, 26 January 2010 GB Rowing Team’s Anna Watkins launches this year’s Stroke for Stroke campaign

Thursday, 7 January 2010 GB Rowing Team’s Ric Egington named as Leander Club captain

Wednesday, 6 January 2010 Deadline Approaches for Prospective Paralympians

Tuesday, 5 January 2010 New Talent Search Begins

Tuesday, 5 January 2010 Another talent search is on

Monday, 4 January 2010 2013 World Rowing Championships

Friday, 18 December 2009 BOSTON TRIALS CANCELLED

Thursday, 17 December 2009 Cold venue for some potentially hot GB Rowing Team contests

Wednesday, 16 December 2009 Aggar wins Inaugural FISA Award

Wednesday, 9 December 2009 Grainger is named Scottish Sportsperson of the Year

Wednesday, 9 December 2009 Armstrong and Boulton take prestigious awards

Thursday, 3 December 2009 1000 days until the Paralympics

Monday, 23 November 2009 Flood takes women’s title whilst Nichol takes surprise second at the season’s big indoor rowing event

Tuesday, 17 November 2009 Six “Toms” and nine Beijing medallists

Thursday, 12 November 2009 GB Rowing Team disperse to clubs in lead-up to Fours Head

Tuesday, 20 October 2009 Tall and Talented wanted to try out for the 2016 Olympic Games

Wednesday, 7 October 2009 Return To Action

Tuesday, 6 October 2009 Rio de Janeiro awarded 2016 Olympics

Friday, 25 September 2009 ‘Class of 78’ step back in the boat

Friday, 11 September 2009 GB ranked 2nd at the European Universities Sports Association Regatta

Sunday, 30 August 2009 GB add a silver and bronze on final day of World Championships

Saturday, 29 August 2009 A gold and four silvers for GB at the World Championships

Saturday, 29 August 2009 Two Paralympic class golds for GB at world rowing championships

Friday, 28 August 2009 Tally of finalists rises at World Championships

Friday, 28 August 2009 BBC 2 coverage of the World Rowing Championships 2009

Thursday, 27 August 2009 Six from seven GB semi-finalists get through to finals at World Championships

Wednesday, 26 August 2009 Women’s eight and quadruple scull through to finals

Tuesday, 25 August 2009 Freeman-Pask and adaptive double safely through

Monday, 24 August 2009 Men’s eight, Aggar and mixed adaptive coxed four all through to finals

Monday, 24 August 2009 Paralympic champion Aggar favourite to defend his world title

Sunday, 23 August 2009 Confident World Championships start for GB

Saturday, 22 August 2009 The GB Rowing Team is set to enter the fray at the World Rowing Championships

Saturday, 8 August 2009 The GB Rowing Team wins a gold and two silvers at World Junior Championships

Friday, 7 August 2009 Four more boats progress at World Juniors in Brive

Friday, 7 August 2009 Star performance from junior men’s four at world junior championships

Wednesday, 5 August 2009 Two crews already through to finals at world junior championships

Monday, 3 August 2009 The GB Rowing Team for the World Junior Championships has been announced

Thursday, 30 July 2009 Coupe team prepares for tomorrow’s first day

Thursday, 30 July 2009 A ‘clean sweep’ in Cardiff at the GB v France Junior Match

Sunday, 26 July 2009 Twenty-two GB medallists at World U23 Championships

Saturday, 25 July 2009 Mixed day for GB U23s

Friday, 24 July 2009 GB U23 men’s four qualifies

Thursday, 23 July 2009 Confident start for GB U23s

Thursday, 23 July 2009 Olympic hero inspires Junior Academy

Thursday, 16 July 2009 GB Rowing Team for World Championships 2009

Wednesday, 15 July 2009 GB France Match at Cardiff Bay

Monday, 13 July 2009 The GB Rowing Team crews for the World U23 Championships have been announced

Sunday, 12 July 2009 Two golds and the overall world cup title

Saturday, 11 July 2009 Fourth for Freeman-Pask

Saturday, 11 July 2009 11 GB finalists in Lucerne

Friday, 10 July 2009 Seven heat winners in Lucerne

Friday, 10 July 2009 Lucerne World Cup results and coverage

Thursday, 9 July 2009 Final World Cup Regatta of the 2009 Season

Monday, 29 June 2009 Olympic gold medallist Tim Brabants takes on rowing challenge

Wednesday, 24 June 2009 Rowing highlights from World Cup

Sunday, 21 June 2009 First lightweight women’s double scull gold medal

Saturday, 20 June 2009 Adaptive golden hat-trick and bronze for Freeman Pask

Saturday, 20 June 2009 21 crews through to world cup finals in Munich

Friday, 19 June 2009 Second men’s four through to semi-finals

Friday, 19 June 2009 Nine heat winners but mixed fortunes in heats of Munich world cup

Friday, 19 June 2009 World Cup Rowing on the Box – updated

Friday, 19 June 2009 GB crews named for Henley Royal Regatta

Friday, 19 June 2009 Adaptive rowers prepare for World Cup

Wednesday, 10 June 2009 Small changes only for Munich World Cup

Monday, 8 June 2009 Purchase to take break from racing

Monday, 8 June 2009 Olympic Sarah breaks retirement for unique charity challenge

Monday, 8 June 2009 Pitch2Podium unearths promising Olympic talent from rugby

Sunday, 31 May 2009 Nine golds in Banyoles

Saturday, 30 May 2009 Tanner urges caution despite 17 finalists

Friday, 29 May 2009 Reed and Hodge in debut win as GB starts brightly

Wednesday, 27 May 2009 Fifteen World Class Start rowers feature in Banyoles line-up

Thursday, 21 May 2009 Under-23 rowers secure medals in Essen

Monday, 18 May 2009 GB Rowing announces crews for first world cup of 2009 season

Friday, 15 May 2009 U23 rowers to race at Essen

Tuesday, 5 May 2009 Successful start to season in Varese

Thursday, 30 April 2009 Bluefriars honour their Olympic rowers

Wednesday, 29 April 2009 New-look pair and single to spearhead GB at first world cup

Monday, 27 April 2009 Winckless announces retirement

Monday, 13 April 2009 Grainger has Trials “wow factor”

Sunday, 12 April 2009 Hodge wins semi in “new” event

Sunday, 12 April 2009 27 “world class” rowers make GB Senior trials grade

Sunday, 12 April 2009 Grainger and Campbell show strongly at GB Rowing Senior Trials

Tuesday, 7 April 2009 Hodge to race a single at trials

Friday, 13 March 2009 World Class Start talent tackles Tideway

Friday, 6 March 2009 UK Sport Ideas 4 Innovation

Thursday, 5 March 2009 Top British women return to their clubs for Women’s Head of the River

Tuesday, 24 February 2009 Thompson and Grobler at the River and Rowing Museum

Sunday, 22 February 2009 Junior Long Distance Trials

Wednesday, 18 February 2009 GB Rowing Technique Seminars

Tuesday, 17 February 2009 GB Rowing Senior & U23 Trials

Monday, 16 February 2009 Freeman-Pask and Hosking take lightweight trials wins

Saturday, 14 February 2009 Gregory steps into limelight at GB Winter Assessment Trials

Thursday, 12 February 2009 Top rowers test themselves and each other

Thursday, 29 January 2009 Alistair Heathcote to run 2009 London Marathon

Tuesday, 27 January 2009 Sir Matthew Pinsent CBE at Talkin Tarn ARC

Sunday, 18 January 2009 GB win more medals at Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Saturday, 17 January 2009 Australian Youth Olympic Festival – all the GB action

Saturday, 17 January 2009 Seven medals for GB on opening day of Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Friday, 16 January 2009 Rowing begins at Australian Youth Olympic Festival

Monday, 12 January 2009 Youth Olympic Festival 2009

Wednesday, 31 December 2008 Tanner receives New Year’s CBE

Wednesday, 31 December 2008 Rowers Honoured

Monday, 29 December 2008 World Rowing news round up

Monday, 22 December 2008 Former CEO and Chef de Mission Simon Clegg leaves the BOA

Saturday, 20 December 2008 Hodge wins winter assessment trials

Friday, 19 December 2008 Olympians visit to Oxford’s Children’s Hospital

Wednesday, 17 December 2008 Sunday Times Sportswomen of the Year 2008

Friday, 12 December 2008 Katherine Grainger to Carry On Rowing

Friday, 12 December 2008 Katherine Grainger to continue competing at the highest level from 2009 onwards

Thursday, 11 December 2008 King’s rowers attend GB Squad Early Identification Trials

Friday, 5 December 2008 Paralympian Helene Raynsford driving change with Living for Sport

Wednesday, 3 December 2008 UK Sport announce funding allocation for London Olympics

Wednesday, 3 December 2008 Youth Olympic names announced

Tuesday, 2 December 2008 Men’s four receive Sports Journalists’ President’s Award from Sir Michael Parkinson

Friday, 28 November 2008 Sports Journalist Awards 2008

Monday, 24 November 2008 Olympic Rower is Oxfordshire’s Sportsman of the Year

Thursday, 13 November 2008 UK Sport’s Elite Coaches Graduate

Thursday, 6 November 2008 Reed to Continue to London 2012

Tuesday, 4 November 2008 World Rowing News

Monday, 27 October 2008 GB rowers help launch Stroke for Stroke week

Sunday, 26 October 2008 GB Rowing Senior & U23 Trials, Boston

Friday, 24 October 2008 Paralympian supports Youth Sport Trust awards

Friday, 17 October 2008 World Rowing Awards – 2008 finalists announced

Thursday, 16 October 2008 Olympic & Paralympic Heroes Parade

Wednesday, 15 October 2008 Olympic Heroes Parade 16th October

Wednesday, 15 October 2008 GB Rowing’s International Manager nominated for city sports award

Monday, 13 October 2008 Olympic parades celebrate biggest medal haul since 1908

Thursday, 9 October 2008 GB Trials – entries close Tuesday 14th October

Wednesday, 1 October 2008 GB Rowing’s Coaching line-up

Monday, 29 September 2008 Rebecca Romero returns to her roots

Thursday, 25 September 2008 Olympic rowers at launch of River & Rowing Museum’s ‘This Inspires Me’

Tuesday, 23 September 2008 Rowers pull together to celebrate Paralympic Handover

Saturday, 20 September 2008 The GB Women’s eight find silver lining in Athens’ storm clouds

Friday, 19 September 2008 Four finalists and an international first for Townsend

Wednesday, 17 September 2008 Zai Jian Beijing, Hello London!

Monday, 15 September 2008 Medallist Flood Back in Top Action

Friday, 12 September 2008 Paralympic Handover celebrations in Plymouth

Friday, 12 September 2008 UK Sport: Raynsford makes history

Thursday, 11 September 2008 Two Golds and a Bronze as GB Tops Table

Wednesday, 10 September 2008 Paralympics Finals Day Live

Wednesday, 10 September 2008 Paralympics Day 2 Results – Live

Wednesday, 10 September 2008 Four Crews into Finals

Wednesday, 10 September 2008 Paralympics Day 3 Schedule

Tuesday, 9 September 2008 Paralympians make positive start

Tuesday, 9 September 2008 Paralympics Day 1 – Media Roundup

Tuesday, 9 September 2008 Paralympics Day 1

Tuesday, 9 September 2008 Paralympic Repechage Draw

Monday, 8 September 2008 Rowing set to make Paralympic history

Monday, 8 September 2008 Paralympic Draw Released

Friday, 5 September 2008 World University Championships on TV

Friday, 5 September 2008 Paralympic Video Diary Part 2

Thursday, 4 September 2008 Paralympic Video Diary

Monday, 1 September 2008 World Rowing University Championships 2008

Monday, 1 September 2008 Impressive Polish University crews are new EUSA champions

Tuesday, 26 August 2008 University rowers arrive in Croatia for EUSA championships

Tuesday, 26 August 2008 University and GB Rowing underpins Olympic medal table

Monday, 18 August 2008 GB Supporters sum up the drama at Shunyi Lake

Sunday, 17 August 2008 Best since 1908

Sunday, 17 August 2008 Olympics Day 9 – Live Commentary

Saturday, 16 August 2008 Golden four backed by two bronzes

Saturday, 16 August 2008 Sunday’s Olympic Schedule

Saturday, 16 August 2008 Saturday’s Schedule

Saturday, 16 August 2008 Preview of the weekend’s finals

Saturday, 16 August 2008 Olympics Day 8 – Live Updates

Friday, 15 August 2008 GB Lightweight boats qualify for Olympic finals for first time

Friday, 15 August 2008 Olympics Day 7 – Live Commentary

Thursday, 14 August 2008 Friday’s Olympic Schedule

Thursday, 14 August 2008 Thursday’s Olympic Racing Postponed

Wednesday, 13 August 2008 Electric atmosphere for semi-finals

Wednesday, 13 August 2008 Olympics Day 5 – Live Updates

Wednesday, 13 August 2008 Thursday’s Olympic Schedule

Tuesday, 12 August 2008 Women’s pair qualify for the final

Tuesday, 12 August 2008 Wednesday’s Olympic Schedule

Tuesday, 12 August 2008 Olympics Day 4 – Live Updates

Monday, 11 August 2008 Olympics Day 3 – Live Updates

Monday, 11 August 2008 Eight and double join quad in finals

Monday, 11 August 2008 Tuesday’s Olympic Schedule

Sunday, 10 August 2008 Changes to rowing timetable in Beijing

Sunday, 10 August 2008 Victories and a resurgence

Sunday, 10 August 2008 Olympics Day 2 – Live Updates

Sunday, 10 August 2008 Monday’s Olympic Schedule

Saturday, 9 August 2008 Solid start at Shunyi

Friday, 8 August 2008 Olympics Day 1 – Live Updates

Friday, 8 August 2008 Stiller becomes first Beijing “winner”

Thursday, 7 August 2008 And so it begins

Thursday, 7 August 2008 Sunday’s Olympic Draw

Thursday, 7 August 2008 Olympics draw published

Thursday, 7 August 2008 Saturday’s Olympic Draw

Wednesday, 6 August 2008 BBC2: From Bann to Beijing

Wednesday, 6 August 2008 BBC Olympic Rowing Coverage

Tuesday, 5 August 2008 BBC1: GB’s coxless four in ‘Olympic Dreams’

Thursday, 31 July 2008 Olympic coverage – keep up with the ARA

Wednesday, 30 July 2008 BOA: Team GB leave for Beijing

Sunday, 27 July 2008 Lightweight women miss out on a medal

Saturday, 26 July 2008 Silver and bronze in Linz

Friday, 25 July 2008 Three crews into finals

Thursday, 24 July 2008 GB crews in world non-Olympic action

Wednesday, 23 July 2008 Success for senior lightweight women’s quad and junior men’s four

Sunday, 20 July 2008 Gold for Lucas and Cousins

Saturday, 19 July 2008 Ten crews through to World U23 finals

Friday, 18 July 2008 World Junior Championships line-ups announced

Friday, 18 July 2008 Five Heat wins at World U23 Championships

Wednesday, 16 July 2008 Crews Announced for Senior World Championships

Wednesday, 16 July 2008 Soldier and Solicitor Join Olympic Ranks

Tuesday, 15 July 2008 Six returning medallists for U23 World Rowing Championships

Friday, 11 July 2008 Inaugural Paralympic team announced

Thursday, 10 July 2008 Austria prepares for World Rowing Junior and Senior Championships

Wednesday, 9 July 2008 Rowers target Paralympic Success

Wednesday, 2 July 2008 Record entry for Under 23 Championships

Thursday, 26 June 2008 Biggest GB rowing Olympic contingent since 1992

Monday, 23 June 2008 Great Britain retains Rowing World Cup title

Sunday, 22 June 2008 Three golds amongst the World Cup headlines

Saturday, 21 June 2008 Gold for GB lightweight women’s quadruple scull

Saturday, 21 June 2008 Purchase and Hunter win semi-final

Friday, 20 June 2008 Four heat wins in Poznan

Wednesday, 18 June 2008 Whitlam and Reeve secure Beijing place for women’s pair

Wednesday, 18 June 2008 Two golds and a silver for adaptive rowers

Tuesday, 17 June 2008 GB Men’s Quad progresses to Final

Monday, 16 June 2008 Wins and second places in Poznan

Thursday, 12 June 2008 Power to your pull, with Andy Hodge

Tuesday, 10 June 2008 Great Britain four to race in Poznan

Monday, 9 June 2008 Entries for Olympic Qualifying Regatta and Pre-Paralympic Regatta named

Sunday, 1 June 2008 Two exceptional performances but a challenging day in Lucerne

Saturday, 31 May 2008 Campbell, Hunter and Purchase lead the way

Friday, 30 May 2008 Mixed fortunes in Lucerne

Wednesday, 28 May 2008 Who to Watch in Lucerne – Rowing World Cup

Wednesday, 21 May 2008 Another twist in men’s four tale

Monday, 19 May 2008 Six U23 wins at Duisburg

Sunday, 11 May 2008 Five golds, three silvers and the world cup points trophy for GB

Saturday, 10 May 2008 Two fours amongst six winners

Friday, 9 May 2008 Quad, eight and some young crews are the focus

Thursday, 8 May 2008 Five Olympic class wins on a blustery Munich day

Wednesday, 7 May 2008 Injury Hiccough for Men’s Four

Wednesday, 7 May 2008 GB set for biggest world cup yet

Wednesday, 7 May 2008 Sunday 11 May BBC 2 – World Cup coverage

Monday, 5 May 2008 Golds and world bests at Varese Regatta

Wednesday, 30 April 2008 World Champions Unchanged, Newcomer in Four

Monday, 21 April 2008 WCS: Olympic dream for rower Frances Nicholls

Thursday, 17 April 2008 Junior rowers full of Eastern promise

Tuesday, 15 April 2008 Spare Time

Sunday, 9 March 2008 Seven for Grainger, four for Hodge and Reed

Sunday, 9 March 2008 Hodge and Reed dominate

Sunday, 9 March 2008 Adaptive Trials Report

Saturday, 8 March 2008 Shuffled pack behind leaders

Saturday, 8 March 2008 Houghton amongst late withdrawals

Friday, 7 March 2008 Change to racing timetable at the GB Trials

Wednesday, 5 March 2008 Battle for places hots up

Friday, 22 February 2008 Durham rowers set to up their rate in state of the art racing boat

Sunday, 17 February 2008 Sprint wins in Seville

Saturday, 16 February 2008 Four wins for reshuffled squad

Friday, 15 February 2008 Men’s crews in pre-season racing warm-up

Monday, 11 February 2008 February Trials results

Saturday, 15 December 2007 Grainger, Reed and Hodge take trials titles

Saturday, 15 December 2007 Purchase and Pauls take lightweight honours

Sunday, 23 September 2007 Bronze and brace of top five finishes

Sunday, 16 September 2007 Profile: Alex Cheyne

Sunday, 16 September 2007 Profile: Gemma Lovatt

Sunday, 2 September 2007 Two golds, three bronzes for Olympic boats

Saturday, 1 September 2007 Flagship thwarted, others win medals

Friday, 31 August 2007 19 Crews now through to finals

Thursday, 30 August 2007 Close call and a sizzling sprint finish

Wednesday, 29 August 2007 Day of sharp contrasts

Monday, 27 August 2007 First Beijing slot booked

Sunday, 26 August 2007 Five from six Olympic class boats win heats

Wednesday, 22 August 2007 World Championships campaign opens on Sunday

Wednesday, 15 August 2007 GB shapes final world champs line-ups

Saturday, 11 August 2007 Gold for GB in Beijing

Friday, 10 August 2007 Three boats move into finals

Thursday, 9 August 2007 Two crews through on day of mixed fortunes

Wednesday, 8 August 2007 Three heat wins in Beijing

Wednesday, 8 August 2007 Olympic round three of five set for Bath this weekend

Sunday, 5 August 2007 Strong GB Performance at Coupe

Tuesday, 31 July 2007 First Wave Of Sporting Giants Tested

Sunday, 29 July 2007 A gold and six bronzes in Strathclyde

Saturday, 28 July 2007 Best GB showing in-depth at World U23s

Saturday, 28 July 2007 Composed scullers through to semis

Thursday, 26 July 2007 GB Announces World Junior Champs Team

Thursday, 19 July 2007 Selectors confident of Partridge fitness

Sunday, 15 July 2007 History made twice in Lucerne

Saturday, 14 July 2007 Medals from all contested International Classes

Saturday, 14 July 2007 Eleven crews in Olympic class finals

Friday, 13 July 2007 More Crews through to semis

Friday, 13 July 2007 Eleven crews progress in Lucerne

Friday, 13 July 2007 Medal hopes in Lucerne

Wednesday, 4 July 2007 Partridge out for Henley and Lucerne

Sunday, 24 June 2007 Two medals for GB eights

Sunday, 24 June 2007 Britain takes inaugural adaptive world cup gold

Saturday, 23 June 2007 Twelve crews in final as eights make history

Friday, 22 June 2007 Two head-turning eights

Friday, 15 June 2007 GB announces crews for second world cup

Sunday, 3 June 2007 Best world cup yet for GB

Saturday, 2 June 2007 Twelve crews in finals

Friday, 1 June 2007 Six more semi-finalists

Friday, 1 June 2007 Stong World Cup Opener for Great Britain

Wednesday, 30 May 2007 GB faces tough test in Linz

Wednesday, 23 May 2007 Lucy takes step up into seniors

Tuesday, 22 May 2007 GB U23s show strongly at Essen International Regatta

Tuesday, 22 May 2007 Campbell through semi-finals

Monday, 14 May 2007 Strong showing by GB in Poplar Regatta

Thursday, 26 April 2007 GB Announces Crews for First World Cup of the Season

Monday, 16 April 2007 Hodge and Grainger take fourth titles

Sunday, 15 April 2007 Established order sustained by women but tilted by the men

Sunday, 15 April 2007 Reed and Hodge out front

Saturday, 14 April 2007 Amended entry list – GB Senior Trials 2007

Friday, 13 April 2007 Solesbury steps in to race with Partridge at GB Trials

Tuesday, 10 April 2007 GB Rowing Senior Trials

Wednesday, 28 March 2007 Psychology of a winner

Tuesday, 27 February 2007 GB Win FISA Team Cup Trophy

Saturday, 17 February 2007 Shuffled Four Successful in Seville

Thursday, 15 February 2007 Langridge steps into four for Seville outing

Saturday, 3 February 2007 Women’s Quadruple scull presented with World Gold Medals at special ceremony

Friday, 2 February 2007 GB Men’s four are Olympic Athletes of the Year

Tuesday, 30 January 2007 Women’s Quad are World Champions again

Sunday, 21 January 2007 GB top table

Saturday, 20 January 2007 Two golds on opening day

Monday, 15 January 2007 Trail-blazing rowers down-under

Tuesday, 19 December 2006 Rowing joins Olympic Youth Festival

Saturday, 16 December 2006 Bebington Wins in Boston

Thursday, 14 December 2006 Back in action at Boston this weekend

Thursday, 14 December 2006 Campbell wins presitigious sports journalists’ award

Tuesday, 12 December 2006 World medallists to feature at National Conference

Monday, 20 November 2006 GB Women feature in Pennant win

Friday, 17 November 2006 GB internationals line up for Fours Head

Wednesday, 15 November 2006 Chuter honoured by FISA

Thursday, 5 October 2006 World Champions line-up for GB at Canal Cup

Thursday, 31 August 2006 Chambers and Bartley win world places

Sunday, 27 August 2006 More medals for GB on last day

Saturday, 26 August 2006 A golden start

Friday, 25 August 2006 Men’s eight round off another good day

Thursday, 24 August 2006 Six GB boats in Saturday’s Finals

Wednesday, 23 August 2006 More progress for GB crews

Tuesday, 22 August 2006 Wins on day three for Campbell and men’s pair

Monday, 21 August 2006 Quad on right side of tight finish

Sunday, 20 August 2006 Three wins on day one for GB

Thursday, 17 August 2006 Toughest Challenge Since Athens

Sunday, 13 August 2006 Four medals for GB at World University Champs

Friday, 11 August 2006 More crews finalised for Eton

Saturday, 5 August 2006 Gold and bronze for GB’s

Friday, 4 August 2006 Four finals for GB Junior crews in Amsterdam

Wednesday, 2 August 2006 Five heat wins on opening day on world juniors

Tuesday, 1 August 2006 World Junior Championships begin tomorrow in Amsterdam

Sunday, 23 July 2006 Four medals from seven finalists

Saturday, 22 July 2006 Three semi-final wins at World U23s

Friday, 21 July 2006 Coxed Four into finals

Friday, 21 July 2006 Five heat wins for GB at World U23s

Thursday, 20 July 2006 11 crews racing at World U23 Champs

Thursday, 13 July 2006 GB team for World Championships announced

Sunday, 9 July 2006 A liking for the Rotsee

Saturday, 8 July 2006 Purchase wins gold on comeback

Saturday, 8 July 2006 Ten GB Boats in Lucerne finals

Friday, 7 July 2006 GB open well in Lucerne

Tuesday, 4 July 2006 Strong GB Line-up for Lucerne

Friday, 23 June 2006 Katherine Grainger on Henley, Lucerne and an MBE

Saturday, 17 June 2006 Nine medals for Britain at Poznan World Cup

Saturday, 17 June 2006 Men’s Eight Protest Rejected

Friday, 16 June 2006 Nine in finals but the men’s eight is excluded

Thursday, 15 June 2006 Gregory through to first senior single scull semi

Thursday, 15 June 2006 Contrasting fates in Poland

Tuesday, 13 June 2006 Stiff Test in Poland

Saturday, 27 May 2006 Four golds, two bronzes in Munich

Friday, 26 May 2006 Stimulating semi-final day in Munich

Thursday, 25 May 2006 Campbell shines as more crews move into semi-finals

Thursday, 25 May 2006 More sparkle from the men’s four

Tuesday, 23 May 2006 Early Taste of World Cup Action in Germany

Wednesday, 3 May 2006 World Cup Team Announced

Saturday, 29 April 2006 Pinsent and Redgrave open Caversham

Monday, 17 April 2006 Close and exciting racing

Monday, 17 April 2006 Tough Semi-final ahead for Laverick

Sunday, 16 April 2006 Hat-trick for Hodge

Wednesday, 12 April 2006 Quality Trial in Store

Sunday, 12 February 2006 Hodge and Reed Win Men’s Pairs Trial – Grainger, Wells and Casey Win Singles Tests

Thursday, 9 February 2006 A Chance to Prove Themselves

Saturday, 17 December 2005 Grainger Wins Women’s Trial

Saturday, 17 December 2005 Reed and Williams forced to withdraw

Saturday, 17 December 2005 Second GB Winter Assessment Trials this weekend

Sunday, 4 September 2005 Second gold for Great Britain at Worlds

Saturday, 3 September 2005 Gold For Four, Silver for Purchase

Thursday, 1 September 2005 Three more crews into World Championships Finals

Wednesday, 31 August 2005 Full House for GB on Repechage Day in Japan

Tuesday, 30 August 2005 Women’s Quadruple Scull into Final

Monday, 29 August 2005 Five from seven through to semis

Saturday, 27 August 2005 Typhoon skirts Gifu to give World Rowing a Monday start

Thursday, 25 August 2005 Morale High Despite Typhoon Delay

Thursday, 11 August 2005 Full Team List for World Championships, Gifu, Japan

Saturday, 6 August 2005 Three medals for GB Junior crews in Brandenburg

Friday, 5 August 2005 Three more crews into World Junior finals

Thursday, 4 August 2005 GB Junior women’s eight qualifies for A Final

Wednesday, 3 August 2005 Four crews qualify direct to semi-finals on World Junior opening day

Tuesday, 2 August 2005 Tough Day at World Champs for GB

Sunday, 24 July 2005 Five medals for second consecutive year

Saturday, 23 July 2005 Ten crews in World U23 Finals

Friday, 22 July 2005 Three more crews into World U23 finals

Friday, 22 July 2005 Six Heat Winners on World U23 opening day

Thursday, 14 July 2005 GB Rowing Announces Senior Worlds Team

Tuesday, 12 July 2005 World Junior Team Announced

Monday, 11 July 2005 World U23 Team Announced

Sunday, 10 July 2005 Seven Medals on Super Sunday

Saturday, 9 July 2005 Four enjoy close contest

Saturday, 9 July 2005 Rowers to wear black ribbon tribute

Friday, 8 July 2005 Double Withdrawn from Lucerne

Friday, 8 July 2005 Six semi-finalists, one finalist

Tuesday, 5 July 2005 Winckless Fully Fit for Lucerne

Monday, 27 June 2005 GB Crews for Henley and Lucerne

Sunday, 19 June 2005 Two golds in Munich

Sunday, 19 June 2005 Poznan to host 2009 World Championships

Saturday, 18 June 2005 Ten GB Crews in Munich finals

Friday, 17 June 2005 Three more GB crews into semi-finals

Friday, 17 June 2005 Lightweights Feature on Opening Morning of Munich World Cup

Tuesday, 14 June 2005 Munich provides next World Cup Test for GB

Monday, 6 June 2005 Report on Versailles International Match

Tuesday, 31 May 2005 British Crews Compete in Another Historic Location

Saturday, 28 May 2005 GB Medals and gold medal crowd

Friday, 27 May 2005 British Team On Course for Medals

Thursday, 26 May 2005 More success through Repechages

Thursday, 26 May 2005 GB Team Off to Good Start at World Cup

Wednesday, 18 May 2005 Pinsent to Receive Rowing’s Top Honour

Wednesday, 18 May 2005 GB Announces Full Eton World Cup Team

Thursday, 12 May 2005 Grainger wins in ‘Olympic’ level final

Wednesday, 4 May 2005 Olympic medallists in new-look line-up – Crew lists for Eton World Cup

Tuesday, 12 April 2005 Grainger wins in Olympic level final – Race reports – Final Results